Participant list

Training Program on : Total Quality Management, Batch-62 , 27-28 May, 2016

Sl. No. Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number  e-mail Address
1. Sarfaraj Khan

Deputy Chief Engineer (Chemical)

Training Institute for Chemical Industries

Polash, Narsingdi.

01674048150 sarfaraj777@yahoo.com
2. Md. Abdul Gaffar

Executive, QC, R & D

Kohinoor Chemical Co. (BD.) Ltd.

36, Shahid Tajuddin Ahmed Sarani

Tejgaon, Dhaka-1208.

01717662710 gaffarbd7@gmail.com
3. Mohammad Ahshanul Haque

Manager

EDISON GROUP

House-26, Road-7, Block-C, Niketon

Gulshan, Dhaka-1212.

01912986060 ahshanul.haque@eidson-bd.com
4. Al Bashir Ahmed

Asst. Manager

EDISON GROUP

House-26, Road-7, Block-C, Niketon

Gulshan, Dhaka-1212.

01711281863 al.bashir@edison-bd.com
5. Md. Nasarul Islam

Asst. Manager

EDISON GROUP

House-26, Road-7, Block-C, Niketon

Gulshan, Dhaka-1212.

01755626653 nasarul.islam@edison-bd.com
6. Md. Manunur Rouf

Management Trainee Officer

EDISON GROUP

House-26, Road-7, Block-C, Niketon

Gulshan, Dhaka-1212.

01721541306 mamunur.rouf@edison-bd.com
7. Mohammad Ibrahim Hasan

Asst. Manager

EDISON GROUP

House-26, Road-7, Block-C, Niketon

Gulshan, Dhaka-1212.

01787651071 ibrahim.hasan@edison-bd.com
8. M. A. F. Al-Mansur

Sr. Executive (Quality Control BD.)

EDISON GROUP

House-26, Road-7, Block-C, Niketon

Gulshan, Dhaka-1212.

01787651410 al.mansur@edison-bd.com
9. Shah Alam Miah

Sr. Executive

EDISON GROUP

House-26, Road-7, Block-C, Niketon

Gulshan, Dhaka-1212.

01755626567 shah.miah@edison-bd.com
10. Md. Rohul Amin Chowdhury

Senior Executive Engineer

EDISON GROUP

House-26, Road-7, Block-C, Niketon

Gulshan, Dhaka-1212.

01925475551

01755626277

rohul.amin4@yahoo.com

rohul.amin@edison-bd.com

11. Md. Zahidur Rahman

Head of Marketing & Merchandising

Rose Sweaters Ltd.

Vogra Joydevpur, Gazipur

01730043947 zahid@rosesweater.com
12. Md. Anwar Hossain

Head of I.E

Rose Sweaters Ltd.

Vogra Joydevpur, Gazipur

01785445512 anwar_ipe@yahoo.com
13. Palash Chandra Shill

Deputy Manager, Merchandising

Rose Sweaters Ltd.

Vogra Joydevpur, Gazipur

01841042309 palash@rosesweater.com
14. Raziul Islam Siddiqui

Senior Engineer Service

PG Controls Limited

Flat # A1, House-469, Road-31

New DOHS, Mohakhali, Dhaka-1206.

01787659203 risididdiqui@pgcontrolsbd.com
15. M. Faiyaz Naveed

Chief Content Developer

Forth Wall (AD Agency)_

Adabar, Dhaka

01912844669 m.faiyaznaveed28@gmail.com
16. Kazi Masudur Rahman

Manager

DORPAN (N.G.O.)

Lalmatia, Dhaka

01720000043 kazimasud@yahoo.com
17. Mobashara Yashir Tamanna

Assistant Administrative Officer

ASA University Bangladesh

ASA Tower, Shamoly, Dhaka

01716182417 mobasharatamanna495@gmail.com
18. Mamun Bhuiya

Deputy Manager (Industrial Engineering)

Epyllion Style Ltd.

Bahadurpur, Bhawal Mirzapur, Gazipur

01613750153 mamun095@gmail.com
19. Md. Abu Sayeed

Sub-Divisional Engineer

EGCB Ltd.

Siddhirganj 2X120  MW

Peaking Power Plant

01554308098 sayeed022013@yahoo.com
20. Sakib Shahzad Ali

Sr. Engineer

Energypac Electronics Ltd.

Monirpur Bazar, Hotapara, Gazipur

01685125751 shahzad@energypacelectronics.com
21. Md. Selim Miah

Manager-HR, Admin & Compliance

Sister Concern of RAK Group

Uttara, Dhaka

01714106921 mdselim.hr@gmail.com
22. Abdul Matin

Head of (FI &QC)

Niloy Motors Limited.

Assembly Plant, Mouchak.

Gazipur- Bangladesh.

01919095146

01913841948

engineer.matin@gmail.com
23. Shibu Bikash Barua

Manager (HR Admin & Internal Control)

S. Alam Power Project

Site Controlling Office

Shilkup, Banshhali, Chittagong.

01715611295 shibubikash@gmail.com
24. Mohammed Faizul Kabir

Project Coordinator

BBC Media Action

Dhaka, Bangladesh

01710969990 masum.kabir@outlook.com
25. Md. Tanjir Ali

Merchandiser

Hermes Otto International

Update Tower, Uttara, Dhaka

01717061151 tanjir.texeng@gmail.com

 Training Program on : “Project Management”,Batch-61, 20-21 May, 2016

List of Participants

Sl. No. Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number  e-mail Address
1. Kazi Masudur Rahman

Manager

DORPAN

Lalmatia, Dhaka

01720000043 kazimasud@yahoo.com
2. Shovan Kumar Saha

Engineer (MEP)

PNL Holdings Ltd.

House- 387, Road-29 Mohakhali, Dhaka

01855927928 shovan_mac@yahoo.com

shovan.mac@gmail.com

3. Md. Zahidur Rahman

Sr. Assistant Director

Walton Hi Tech Industries Ltd.

Chandra, Gazipur.

01721767286 zahidjain@gmailc.om
4. Ivan Ahmed

1st Sr. Assistant Director

Walton Hi Tech Industries Ltd.

Chandra, Kaliakoir, Gazipur.

01678028727 get.ia@live.com
5. Mehedi Hasan Rana

Manager, Construction

Ananta Group

House-20, Road-99, Gulshan-2,

Dhaka-1212.

01914555129 mmhrana20@gmail.com
6. Mohammad Jamal Ahmed Khandaker

Project Manager

The Pipeline Engineers and Associates

Ltd.

House-57, Road-28, Gulshan-1, Dhaka

01712566881 jamalahmed.buet@gmail.com
7. Md. Hasan Shahriar

Project Engineer

The Pipeline Engineers and Associates

Ltd.

House-57, Road-28, Gulshan-1, Dhaka

01717366016 shahriar_2k5@yahoo.com
8. Md. Yeasdani Parvez

Project Engineer

The Pipeline Engineers and Associates

Ltd.

House-57, Road-28, Gulshan-1, Dhaka

01789621726 porag.ruet@gmail.com
9. Surya Akter

Deputy Program Officer

–Training (TVET)

UCEP-Bangladesh

Plot-223, Mirpur-2, Dhaka-1216

01966903075 engr.suryaakter@gmail.com
10. Fahmida Mazumder

Asst. Brand Manager

Ad. Headquarters Limited

85/a Eskaton Road, Dhaka-1000

01711187008 sinthia_mazumder@yahoo.com
11. Pinkey Roy

Sr. Officer

Keya Group

Navana Tower, Gulshan-1, Dhaka/

01516106391 pinkeyprithibi@gmail.com
12. Hasnain Mahmood

231/252

Korbaniganj, Balwar Dhigi West,

Sadar, Chittagong.

01858563628 mahmoodhasnain@rocketmail.com
13. Md. Azizur Rahman

Deputy Manager

PG Controls Ltd.

House-469, Road-31, Mohakhali DOHS

Dhaka.

01711033669 tiplu_100@yahoo.com

azizur@pgcontrolsbd.com

14. Mohammed Faizul Kabir

Project Coordinator

BBC Media Action

Dhaka, Bangladesh

01710969990 masum.kabir@outlook.com
15. Ashraf Ahmed

Lecturer

BRAC University

66, Mohakhali, Dhaka

01717759724 shuvo89@gmail.com
16. M M Zimran Khan

House-403/B7, Road-Shah Ali

Thana-Manushi Lakeview Apartment

Mirpur-1, Dhaka

01674518878 Zimrankhan1990@gmail.com

 

Course on : Public Procurement Management,Batch-60 ,13-14 May, 2016

Sl. No. Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number e-mail Address
1. Mohammad Maqsudur Rahim

Manager

Titas Gas Transmission & Distribution

Company Ltd.

105, Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue

Kawran Bazar, Dhaka-1215

01939921146 maqsud00470@yahoo.com
2. Syed Sohel Ahmed

Asst. Officer

Titas Gas Transmission & Distribution

Company Ltd.

105, Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue

Kawran Bazar, Dhaka-1215

01611177065 sohel_ahmed_007@yahoo.com
3. Mintu Kumar Bishnu

Director (Accounts)

Pabna University of Science & Technology

Rajapur, Pabna

01913206246 mintupust@gmail.com
4. Md. Kamrul Hasan

Deputy Registrar

Pabna University of Science & Technology

Rajapur, Pabna

01712123158 kamrul.reg@pust.ac.bd
5. Bijon Kumar Brahma

Additional Registrar

Pabna University of Science & Technology

Rajapur, Pabna

01715229922 bijon16@yahoo.com
6. Md. Abu Hanif Sani

Asst. Manager

Rose Sweaters Ltd.

House-531, Lane-11, Baridhara DOHS

Dhaka-1206

01713302943 abusanirose@gmail.com
7. Monirul Islam, Zia

Asst. Manager Merchandising

Rose Sweaters Ltd.

House-531, Lane-11, Baridhara DOHS

Dhaka-1206

01746613479

01833317535

m.zia@rosesourcing.com

monirul.zia@hotmail.com

8. Md. Shafiur Rahman

Asst. Editor

Songbad Mohona

Chairman, Keepclean Bangladesh Society

80, Ibrahimpur, Kafrul Cantonment,

Dhaka-1206.

01511283194

01611283194

01711283194

02-8711194

keepcleanbangladeshsociety@gmail.com
9. Kazi Masudur Rahman

Asst. Manager

Anzier Apparels

Baipal, Savar, Dhaka-1349

01720000043 kazimasud@yahoo.com
10. Dipti Islam

Accountant

Jessore Software Technology Park Project Bangladesh Hi-Tech Park Authority

BCC Bhaban, Dhaka-1207.

01973366837 dipti.islam86@gmail.com
11. Md. Shahab Uddin

Executive-Finance & Procurement

BEIOA-SEIP Project, Ministry of Finance, GOB

Paradise Bhaban, 02 Folder Street, Wari, Dhaka

01814260819 su_cou@yahoo.com
12. Shafiquzzaman

Manager, Tender Sales

Partex Furniture Industries Ltd.

222, Bir Uttam Mir Shawkat Road

(Gulshan Link Road) Tejgaon I/A,

Dhaka-1208.

01755530857 shafiquzzaman@psgbd.com
13. Abu Noman Md. Abdullah Al-Maruf

Islamic Arabic University

Dhanmondi, Dhaka-1207.

01718708810 noman.maruf.jnu501@gmail.com

 

Course on : Industrial Safety Management & Social ompliance , Batch-59  , 6-7 May, 2016

 

 

 

Sl. No. Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number e-mail Address
1. A. K. M. Zakir Hossain

Director

Preston Limited

Level-2, House-237, Lane-3 (West)

DOHS Baridhara, Dhaka

01915166847 zakir5093@gmail.com
2. Md. Unus Ali Raihan

Operation & Safety Manager

Satata Engineering Co.

House # 36, Road # 05, Block-B

Nayan Nagar, Vatara, Badda,

Gulshan, Dhaka

01766580723 unusraihan@gmail.com

 

3. Md. Shahidur Rahman

Deputy General Manager

Bangladesh Bondhu Foundation

8/12, Block-B, Lalmatia, Dhaka

01711278953

01833104104

bondhufoundation.shahid@gmail.com
4. Khaled Rahman

House # 102, Road # 7/3

Thana- Khilgaon, South Banasree

Dhaka-1219.

01911570115

 

khaledr24@gmail.com
5. Ohiduzzaman

Executive

Madinaple Fashions Craft Ltd.

Holding-E 44/1, Ward-07

Chandura, Kalikoir, Gazipur.

01719626993

01863006801

ohid2307@gmail.com
6. Md. Ahsan Ulla

Officer (Compliance)

Madinaple Fashions Craft Ltd.

Holding-E 44/1, Ward-07

Chandura, Kalikoir, Gazipur.

01718733255 habibraju_u@yahoo.com
7. Md. Hadayatul Islam

Officer (HR)

Rose Sweaters Ltd.

Vogra, By Pass Joydevpur, Gazipur.

01722450002 hadayatul120@gmail.com
8. Rasel Mahmood

HR & Compliance Officer

Rose Sweaters Ltd.

Vogra, By Pass Joydevpur, Gazipur.

01714554990 raselmahmud0302@gmail.com

 

 

 

Course on : Quality Management System : ISO 9001:2015, Batch-58

 

22-23 April, 2016

 

 

Sl. No. Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number e-mail Address
1. Md. Sayedur Rahman

Dy. Chief Engineer (Chemical)

Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Ltd.

Fenchugonj, Sylhet.

01711473826

 

sayed3826@gmail.com
2. Md. Mokdum Ali

Dy. Chief Engineer (Mechanical)

Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Ltd.

Fenchugonj, Sylhet.

01712396890 mokdumali@yahoo.com

 

3. Md. Mahbubul Alam

Superintending Engineer

Dhaka Power Distribution Company Ltd.

SCADA Bhaban (3rd Floor)

2, Sonargaon Road, Katabon, Dhaka

01942500205 setd@dpdc.org.bd

 

4. Malay Kanti Bala

Lecturer & Coordinator

Department of License & Training of Aviation

United College of Aviation, Science Mgt.

House-16, Road-04, Sector-03

Uttara, Dhaka-1230

01677306032

01912654591

dept_license@uca.edu.bd

malaybala737@gmail.com

 

5. Md. Rasel Mahmud

Chemist

Samuda Chemical Complex Ltd.

A Sister Concern of TK Group

TK Bhaban (5th Floor), 13 Kawran Bazar

Dhaka-1205

01716131622 rasselmahmud09@gmail.com

 

6. Kazi Masudur Rahman

Asst. Manager

Anzier Apparels Ltd.

Bypal, Savar, Dhaka.

01720000043 kazimasud@yahoo.com

 

7. Golam Kibria Rony

Technical (Executive)

KOTITI Bangladesh Ltd.

Nutone Tower (9th Floor)

Plot-32-D, Road-02, Sector-03

Uttara, Dhaka.

01673791437

01673586071

expent.kibrialive@gmail.com

 

8. Arup Barua

Program Assistant

United Nations Population Fund

IDB Bhaban (15th Floor), Agargaon, Dhaka

01912738591

 

barua@unfpa.org

arup_dds@hotmail.com

 

9. Masud Rana

Sr. Manager Quality Assurance

Samuda Chemical Complex Ltd.

TK Bhaban (5th Floor), 13 Kawran Bazar

Dhaka-1205

 

01755637476 masud.rana@scclbd.com
10. Khaled Rahman

House-B-102, Road-7/3

South Banasree, Khilgaon, Dhaka

01911570115 khaled424@gmail.com

 

11. Md. Abdul Khalek

House-48, Road-1,

Thana-Mirpur-2

Mirpur-2, Dhaka

01734355877 makhaleque734@gmail.com

 

12. Md. Rabiul Islam

House-35/C

Thana- Mirpur-1

Mirpur, Dhaka.

01674182123 mdrabiulislam540@gmail.com

 

 

 

Course on :“Occupational Health Safety and Productivity”

Batch-57, 01-02 April, 2016

 

Sl. No. Name, Designation & Address Cell Number E-mail number & FbId:
1. Md. Mahbubul Alam

Superintending Engineer

DPDC, Dhaka.

01730335092 setd@dpdc.org.bd

FbId: mahbub

2. Md. Majed Hossain

Manager (Environment & Safety)

Pashchimanchal Gas Company Ltd.

Nalka, Sirajgonj

01730357227 mm.hossainrotno68@gmail.com

FbId: majed Hossain

3. Mahmud Hasan Al Raji

Assistant Engineer

Pashchimanchal Gas Company Ltd.

Nalka, Sirajgonj

01717937705 sumon.buet_03@yahoo.com

FbId: Mahmud Hasan Al Raji

4. Engr. Al Mamun-Or-Rashid

Assistant Engineer

Titas Gas T and D Co. Limited

Kawran Bazar, Dhaka.

01717340068

01911007482

engr.amo.rashid@gmail.com

FbId: John Mamun

5. Md. Abu Ayub

Assistant Engineer

Titas Gas T and D Co. Limited

Kawran Bazar, Dhaka.

01717432196 engr.ayub@yahoo.com

FbId: Abu Ayub

6. Engr. Md. Nizam Uddin

Assistant Engineer

Titas Gas T and D Co. Limited

Kawran Bazar, Dhaka.

01842101620 nizammasum@gmail.com

FbId: Nizam Masum

7. Mohammed Shaharum

Physiotheropy Doctor, Consultant

Medi-Touch Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation

38, Zigatola, Dhaka-1209.

01711812025

01916119003

shaharumm@yahoo.com

FbId: Mohammed Shaharum

8. Md. Jeonal Abadin

Physiotherapist

Cheveron Bangladesh Ltd.

Gulshan, Dhaka

01717428220 physioja-1982@yahoo.com

FbId: Jeonal Abedin

9. Syed Mohammed Zakaria Faruq

Physiotherapy Consultant

Al-Razi Islami Hospital

Bonosri, Main Road, Rampura, Dhaka

01672825501 zakariapt@gmail.com

FbId: Zakaria Faruq

10. Kazi Masudur Rahman

Asst. Manager (Merchandizing)

Anzir Apparels Ltd.

Baipal, P.S.- Ashulia, Dis-Savar, Dhaka.

01720000043 kazimasud@yahoo.com

FbId: Kazimasud

11. Pronab Kumar Debnath

Project Engineer

ION-Exchange EM. Bangladesh

House-107, Road-13/A, Block-C

Bannani, Dhaka-1213.

01992502607 pronab.pb@gmail.com

FbId: Pronab Proyas

12. Md. Sajjadul Islam

Executive Safety

Energypac Power Generation Ltd.

25, Tejgaon, I/A, Dhaka

01617002809 sajjadul.rajib@gmail.com

FbId: rijb4673/ Sajjadul rajib

13. Md. Shohel Rana

IE-Executive

Rose Sweaters Ltd.

Vogra-By Pass, Bishaw Road

Joydebpur, Gazipur.

01914470529 ip07sohail@gmail.com

FbId: Shohel Rana 07

14. Md. Anwar Hossain

Head of IE

Rose Sweaters Ltd.

Vogra-By Pass, Bishaw Road

Joydebpur, Gazipur.

01785445512 anwar_ipe@yahoo.com

FbId: Anwar Hossain

15. Md. Pavel Ali

IE Executive

Rose Sweaters Ltd.

Vogra-By Pass, Bishaw Road

Joydebpur, Gazipur.

01710515503 pavel.ipe@gmail.com

FbId: Pavel.ruet08@gmail.com

 

 

Course on : “Integrated Management System” Batch-56,

 

Duration : 11-12 March, 2016

 

Sl. No. Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number  e-mail Address
1 Khaled Mahmood Mustafa

Training Consultant

ERNST & Young (LICT Project)

Gulshan, Dhaka

01713380039 mustafa.kld.m@gmail.com
2 Zahidul Alam

Engineer (Chemical and Environment, Responsebol parson)

Cotton Club (BD.) Ltd.

South jarun or, Kashimpur, Gazipur

01751623817

01825495796

zahidul.alam89@gmail.com
3 Sohel Rana

In-Charge (ETP)

Elite Garments Industries Ltd.

Bade Kalmeshawar, Boardbazar, Gazipur.

01850262555

01928573283

 

sohelrana.envt@gmail.com
4 Nurun Naher Begum

Officer (Admin. & Compliance)

Cotton Clothing (BD.) Ltd.

Kazi Tower, 27 Road, Gazipura, Tongi, Gazipur.

01714547439 monsurrahman1986@gmail.com
5 Md. Monsur Rahman

Asst. Manager (HR & Compliance)

Cotton Clothing (BD.) Ltd.

Kazi Tower, 27 Road, Gazipura, Tongi, Gazipur.

01717559001 monsurrahman1986@gmail.com
6 Proteeti Masud

Program Manager

Blue Gold Program

Karim Monjil, House-19, Road-118,

Gulshan-1212, Dhaka

01911124079 proteeti.masud@gmail.com
7 Robin Mia

House-154/1, Bongsal, Dhaka

01940557829

01762554627

robinahmed201195@gmail.com

 

 

Course on : “Supply Chain Management” Batch-55 , 04-05 March, 2016

 

 

Sl. No. Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number  e-mail Address
1. Abdul Aziz

Sr. Executive, Commercial

National Polymer Group

House-15 (1st Floor) Road-24 CNW(C)

Gulshan-2, Dhaka-1212

01552388814 abdulaziz.0155@gmail.com
2. Md. Shaheen Khandoker

Manager, Commercial and Procurement

AGC Spinning Mills Ltd.

Tower Hamlet 5th Floor

16 Kamal Ataturk Avenue, Banani, Dhaka

01718557514 agc-sn2010@yahoo.com

shaheen_lkg@yahoo.com

3. Najmee Ali Khan

GM- Admin

CARE Bangladesh

20-21 Kawran Bazar, Dhaka

01817719303 najmeebd@yahoo.com
4. Mohammad Abu Shale Mahmood

Manager- Commerical

Spectra Pye-Cham (Pvt.) Ltd.

House-5/2, Block-A, Lalmatia, Dhaka

01932063219 mahmood.abu@hotmail.com
5. Md. Jamirul Islam

Sr. Store Officer

Gazi Tyres (A Sister Concern of Gazi Group)

84-85, Water Works Road, Posta, Lalbagh, Dhaka-1211.

01916928161 jislam880@gmail.com
6. Md. Nazrul Islam

Sr. Executive Accounts & Finance

Tex Zipper (BD) Ltd.

Plot- 180, 264 & 273 Adamjee EPZ,

Siddirganj, Narayangonj.

01913572075 minazrul8@gmail.com
7. Md. Ruhul Amin

Store Officer

A Rahim Traders Under by

Marico Bangladesh Ltd.

20, Loan Office Para, Jessore.

01728055697

01728055699

mramin699@gmail.com
8. Md. Hanif Miah

Jr. Supply Chain Executive

Bricks & Bridges Ltd.

House-46/A, Road-11/A

Dhanmondi R/A, Dhaka.

01616813142

01926813142

 

miahhanif1990@gmail.com

hanifmiah.uits@gmail.com

9. Afrin Sultana Aunna

House-10, Road-3

Kallyanpur, Dhaka-1207

01676396724 afrin.aunna@hotmail.com

ashrafwares@gmail.com

10. Ashfia Shams Chowdhury

Executive

Bitopi Group

Mirpur, Shewrapara, Dhaka

01719280309 asfia29@yahoo.com

ashfia.chowdhury@gmail.com

11. Muhammad Shamim Alam Khan

Manager, Commerical

Biopharma Ltd.

7/15, Block-B, Lalmatia, Dhaka

01714047197 msak_cm@yahoo.com
12. Md. Arshad Hossain

House-355/7

Shantibagh, Malibagh

Dhaka-1217

01732400715 arshadhossain185@gmail.com
13. Sourav Sarker

House-93/A, Road-Sherebangla Road

Mohammadpur

Dhaka-1209.

01738399720 souravsarkerjoy@gmail.com

 

 

Course on : Quality Management System : ISO 9001:2015, Batch-54

 

12-13 February, 2016

 

 

List of Participants

 

Sl. No. Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number  e-mail Address
1. Efdtekhar Uddin Mohammad Aman

Chemist

Training Institute for Chemical Industries

Polash, Narsingdi-1611

01750063963 eumaman@live.com
2. Monira Akter

Assistant Commercial Officer

Urea Fertilizer Factory Limited

Ghorasal, Narsingdi.

01913179561
3. Mohammad Oli Ullah

Principal Officer

Islami Bank Bangladesh Limited

40, Dilkhusha, Dhaka.

01712715215

 

oliullah1976@gmail.com
4. Md. Durul Huda

Senior Principal Officer

Islami Bank Bangladesh Limited

40, Dilkhusha, Dhaka.

01719277097

01914391172

durulhuda11@gmail.com
5. Md. Monjurul Mowla

Senior Principal Officer

Islami Bank Bangladesh Limited

40, Dilkhusha, Dhaka.

01713333424 monju@islamibankbd.com
6. Md. Ahsan Habib

AOG-II

Islami Bank Bangladesh Limited

40, Dilkhusha, Dhaka.

01816712350

01713335775

ahsanmiu@gmail.com
7. Istiak Mahmud Saikat

Technical Support Engineer

Laugfs Gas Bangladesh Ltd.

47, Latif Tower, 11th Floor

Kawran Bazar, Dhaka

01912355688 istiak.mahmud.saikat@gmail.com
8. Md. Monir Hossain

Thana-Savar

PO.- Hemayetpur, Dhaka

01672927123 monir.ipe.001@gmail.com
9. Tahmid Towsif Ahmed

Lead Engineer

Prokaosholee Designers & Researchers Ltd.

9/9, Rupnagar, Mirpur, Dhaka-1216

01711668866

01674141384

tahmid.towsif@outlook.com
10. Musfiqul Azad

Asst. Engineer

Prokaosholee Designers & Researchers Ltd.

Road-09, House-09, Shialbari,

Mirpur, Dhaka-1216

01777401243 azad.musfiqul@hotmail.com
11. A H M Abdur Razzak

Sr. Materials & Quality Control Engineer

Techno Consult International Ltd.

01716345087 ahmabdurrazzak@yahoo.com
12. Md. Rabbi Hasan

House-4, Road-17

Mirpur, Dhaka

01723664853 rabbi.ipe.pau@gmail.com
13. Md. Ibrahim Shimul

Quality Assurance

H & M

Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01685959883 shimulptec@gmail.com
14. Ahmed Javed Shams Chowdhury

Quality Assurance

H & M

Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01911741619 shams.du@gmail.com
15. Md. Golam Sanwar

Merchandiser cum Quality Controller

Bay Emporium Ltd.

TCB Bhaban, 01, Kawran Bazar, Dhaka

01723647500 msanwar@baygroupco.com

sanwar505354@gmail.com

16. Md. Shafiur Rahman

Asst. Editor

Songbad Mohona

Mirpur, Pallabi, Dhaka.

01511283194

01711283194

keepcleanbangladeshsociety@gmail.com

 

 

Training Program on : “Industrial Safety Management” ,Batch-53  ,15-16 January, 2016

 

 

List of Participants

 

Sl. No. Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number  e-mail Address
1. Md. Nur Alam Siddiq

Sub-Asst. Engineer

Ibn Sina Medical College Hospital

1/1 B, Kallaynpur, Mirpur Road, Dhaka

01724674710 mnuralams2012@gmail.com
2. Engr. Jahirul Islam Hanif

Manager Engineering

Ibn Sina Trust

House-48, Road-9/A, Satmasjid Road,

Dhanmondi R/A, Dhaka

01716990892 jahirul74@yahoo.com
3. Engr. Abdus Salam

Director Operations

Confidence Steel Building Technologies Ltd.

House-447, Road-6/A

Mirpur DOHS, Dhaka.

01839597940

01919387105

engrmasalamkb@gmail.com

confidence.steel@yahoo.com

4. Zahidul Alam

Chemical and Environmental Engineer

Cotton Club (BD.) Limited

South Zarun, Kashimpur, Gazipur

01751623817

01825495796

zahidul.alam89@gmail.com
5. Md. Moniruzzaman

GM (HR, Admin & Compliance)

Antim Group

01741164263 mzaman.abk@gmail.com
6. Mohammad Tanim Rahman

Deputy Manager, QMS & HR Operation

Human Resource Department

Super Star Group

25, Segunbagicha, Dhaka

01787665239 tanim.hr@ssgbd.com
7. Md. Sakil Mahamud

Assistant Manager

Asset Developments & Holdings Ltd.

91, Gulshan Avenue, Gulshan, Dhaka.

01797777242

01714161178

nelrudro@gmail.com
8. Md. Shafiur Rahman

Asst. Editor

Songbad Mohona

Mirpur, Pallabi, Dhaka.

01511283194

01711283194

keepcleanbangladeshsociety@gmail.com
9. Abu Hena Mostofa Kowser

Assistant Manager (Production)

Aftab Bahumukhi Firms Ltd.

ABFL (Feed Mill), Ramdi, Kuliarchar, Kishoregonj.

01787691634 me.engr.kowser83@gmail.com
10. Md. Nazim Uddin

Assistant Manager (Engineering)

Aftab Feed Products Ltd.

Rupshi, Rupgonj, Narayangonj.

01714095707 nazim@abflbd.com

 

 

Training Program on : “Project Management”, Batch-52 ,

 

08-09 January, 2016

 

 

Sl. No. Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number  e-mail Address
1 Md. Shafiur Rahman

Asst. Editor

Songbad Mohona

Mirpur, Pallabi, Dhaka.

01611283194

01711283194

keepcleanbangladesh@gmail.com

keepcleanbangladeshsociety@gmail.com

2 Hasina Nouroj

Psychosocial Counselor

Caritas Bangladesh

1/C, 1/D, Pallabi, Mirpur-11½, Dhaka

01710295609 moon.du2006@gmail.com
3 Masudul Alam

Manager, Costing & Budget

Islam Group Agro Business Division

Islam Chamber (13th Floor)

125/A, Motijheel C/A, Dhaka-1000

01711600585 masud@abflbd.com
4 Engr. Mohammad Moinul Hossain

Asst. Manager

Aftab Bahumukhi Farms Ltd.

Islam Chamber (13th Floor)

125/A, Motijheel C/A, Dhaka-1000

01714095745 moinul@abflbd.com
5 A.N.M. Ehteshamul Huq

CEO

Social Accountability and Welfare

Lalbag, Posta, Dhaka

01715249980 ehtesham.usa2000@gmail.com
6 Amol Mardi

Accountant

Adompur Child Development Sponsorship Program

Bagdahat, Gobindogonj, Gaibandha.

01736958555 amol.mardi@yahoo.com
7 Ashalota Hembrom

Accountant

BNELC Amnura Bible Seminary

Amnura Mission,

Amnura, Chapainawabgonj.

01718775336 ashalotahembrom@gmail.com
8 Eva Bithi Kisku

Mirjapur Mission Para

Thana-Kotoali, P.O.- Rajbati

Zilla- Dinajur.

01793267738 evabithikisku@yahoo.com
9 Sharmin Akter

Project Coordinator & Research Associate

READ

House-52, Road-15/A,

Dhanmondi R/A, Dhaka.

01715832654 sharmin_sub@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

 

Training Program on : “Project Management using MS Project-2010/2013” ,Batch-51,1-2 January, 2016

 

 

Sl. No. Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number  e-mail Address
1. Md. Abdul Malek Sikder

Additional Chief Engineer (Retd.)

P W D

Purta Bhaban

Segunbagicha, Dhaka-1000

01824556140 sikder55@yahoo.com
2. Assa Dud Zaman

Estimator

Eastern Housing Limited

Awal Centre, 34, Kamal Ataturk Avenue

Banani, Dhaka-1213

01728484516 asad01728@gmail.com
3. Md. Akter Hossain

Quantity & Planning Engineer

ARK Group

House-307, Road-21

New DOHS Mohakhali, Dhaka

01716214975 engakter@gmail.com
4. Sonia Kabir

House-6, Road-13

Dhanmondi R/A, Zigatolla

Dhaka-1209

01711436430 kabirfam@gmail.com
5. Mohammad Kamrul Hossain

House-288/1, Road-1

Gulbagh, Malibagh, Dhaka

01681558420 shovon2781@gmail.com
6. Apurba Dey

House-288/1, Road-1

Gulbagh, Malibagh, Dhaka

01676751595 titudey71@gmail.com
7. Zahid Hasan

House-1146, Road-B

Khilgaon, Dhaka-1219

01753575669 shopnill993@gmail.com
8. Raad Shahriar

House-288/1, Road-1

Gulbagh, Malibagh, Dhaka

01732300449 raad199406@gmail.com
9. Md. Shafiur Rahman

Asst. Editor

Songbad Mohona

Mirpur, Pallobi, Dhaka.

01611283194

01711283194

keepcleanbangladesh@gmail.com

keepcleanbangladeshsociety@gmail.com

 

 

 

Training Program on : “Project Management Professional (PMP) Preparation Course”, Batch-50,25-26 December, 2015

 

 

List of Participants

 

Sl. No. Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number  e-mail Address
1 Chowdury Arifur Habibur

Assistant Engineer

Rural Power Company Limited

Ministry of Power , Energy & Mineral Resources

2 Md. Selim Hasan

Sr. System Engineer

Grameenphone Ltd.

Dhaka, Bangladesh

01711081480
3 Senior Executive Officer
Rafique & Co., (Pvt.) ltd.
Bogra
01552355032,
4 Md. Jamil Hossain 01713493035

 

 

Training Program on: “Project Financial Analysis and Management” ,

Batch-49, 11-12 December, 2015

 

 

 

Sl. No. Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number  e-mail Address
1. Kazi Yasin Habib
Assistant Director

National Legal Aid Services Organization

Ministry of Law Justice and Parliamentary Affairs, 145, New Bail Road, Dhaka-1000.01613980936kazishaheb@gmail.com2.

Md. Abu Wayes

Manager (ICT)

Rupantarita Prakritik Gas Company Ltd.

RPGCL Bhaban, New Airport Road

Polt-27, Nikunja-2, Khilkhet, Dhaka-1229

01712061626

wayes96@gmail.com

wayes96@yahoo.com

3.

Abu Yusuf Mia

Manager (Accounts)

Jalalabad Gas Transmission and Distribution System Ltd.

Gas Bhaban, Mendibagh, Sylhet-3100

01711445181

 

yusuf.mmis.gmail.com4.

G M Mostafa

Manager

Jalalabad Gas Transmission and Distribution System Ltd.

Gas Bhaban, Mendibagh, Sylhet-3100

01912471452 5.

Ashalota Hembrom

Accountant

BNELC Amnura Bible Seminary

Amnura Mission, Amnura

Chapainawabgonj.

01718775336ashalotahembrom@gmail.com6.

Samuel Hasda

Accountant

Bangladesh Northern Evangelical Lutheran Church -IWEP

Lutheran Mission

Pulhat, Kosba,  Dinajpur.

01739707652 7.

James Victor Joy Murmu

House- Auliapur, Road-Kasba

Thana-Sadar, Post Office- Pulhat

Dinajpur.

01736597004 8.

Eva Sushan Kisku

Office Employ

Suihari Christan Co-operative

Credit Union Ltd.

01715428042 9.

Suvro Tudu

House- Beldanga, Birampur

Birampur, Dinajpur.

01761142670 10.

Eva Bithi Kisku

House- Mirjapur Mission Para

Thana- Kotowali

P.O.- Rajbati, Dinajpur.

01793267738

 

 

 

Training Program on : “Project Management” ,Batch-48, 27-28 November, 2015

 

 

Sl. No. Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number  e-mail Address
1 Md. Harunur Rashid

Executive Engineer (Civil)

Ashuganj Power Station Co. Ltd.

Ashuganj, B-Baria.

01912922864 xenc450north@apscl.com
2 Mohammod Mahbubur Rahman Shahin

Assistant Engineer (Electrical)

Ashuganj Power Station Co. Ltd.

Ashuganj, B-Baria.

01711707204 eceshahin99@yahoo.com
3 Amina Khatun

Extension Officer

Industrial Service Center

BSCIC, Naranyangonj

01915470461 aaminakhatun@gmail.com
4 Md.  Shah Jamal

Financial Management Specialist

Local Government Division, ISPP Project

DPHE Bhaban, Level-8

Kakrail, Dhaka-1000.

01711068010 Shahjamal32@yahoo.com
5. Md. Roisul Arefin

Asst. Engineer (Civil)

Bangladesh Textile Mills Corporation

7-9, Kawran Bazar, Dhaka

01843790782 mdrarce64@gmail.com
6 Bimol Hemrom

Field Manager

KOINONIA

32, Mollika Housing Society

Milk-Vita Road Mirpur-7, Dhaka.

01823009533 bimol1981@gmail.com
7 Sujoy Sarkar

Program Supervisor

KOINONIA

32, Mollika Housing Society

Milk-Vita Road Mirpur-7, Dhaka.

01732858085 sujoysarkar100@gamil.com
8 Tilon Andrews

Field Manager

KOINONIA

32, Mollika Housing Society

Milk-Vita Road Mirpur-7, Dhaka.

01714285681 tilon.ju2007@gamil.com
9 Uzzal Gain

Field Officer

KOINONIA

32, Mollika Housing Society

Milk-Vita Road Mirpur-7, Dhaka.

01859681644 gainujjal14@gmail.com
10 Michel Egerder

Field Manager

KOINONIA

32, Mollika Housing Society

Milk-Vita Road Mirpur-7, Dhaka.

01712632654 ezerder@gmail.com
11 Samir Datta

Field Trainer

KOINONIA

32, Mollika Housing Society

Milk-Vita Road Mirpur-7, Dhaka.

01785017764
12 Augustin Shipon Gain

Liaison Officer

KOINONIA

32, Mollika Housing Society

Milk-Vita Road Mirpur-7, Dhaka.

01717303838 augustinshipon@yahoo.com
13 Engr. K. Tanveer Raihan

Sr. Executive

Asset Development & Holdings Ltd.

91, Gulshan Avenue, Dhaka

01712622769 raihan_ruet@yahoo.com
14 Shahriar Rahman

House-5/3,R

Pologround Railway Collogy

Kotowali, Chittagong.

019571986705 nymphetamineforever@gmail.com
15 Md. Ashraf Uddin Sabbir

Thana-Gozaria, P.O- Rosulpur,

Dist.-Mucigonj

01796101222 ashrafuddinsabbir@gamil.com
16 Shuvojit Banik

House-192/2, Road-1,

Thana-Rangpur Sadar, Dist. Rangpur.

01738280801 banikshuvojit@gmail.com
17 Rony Dhar

House-    Road-180/2

Niketon, Gulshan, Dhaka

01677092856 nobodyme666@gmail.com
18 Md. Sakil Mahamud

House-06, Ward-1

Thana- Dhakhin Khan

PO.- Dhakhin Khan

Dist.-Dhaka

01797777242 nelrudro@gmail.com

 

 

 

Training Program on : “Industrial Safety Management”, Batch-47,20-21 November, 2015

 

 

Sl. No. Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number  e-mail Address
1. Md. Shahjahan Kabir

Dy. Manager (Fire & Safety)

Bangladesh Chemical Industries Corporation

30-31, Dilkusha, C/A, Dhaka-1000

01712198531 shahjahan.kabir10@yahoo.com
2. Md. Abdul Aziz

Dy. Chief Chemist

Bangladesh Chemical Industries Corporation

BCIC Bhaban (15th Floor)

30-31, Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka-1000.

01914537975

Tel: 9562140-41

Ext. 1619

abdulaziz.bcic.3752.3@gmail.com
3. Md. Zahidul Hares

Asst. Engineer (Chemical)

Karnaphuli Paper Mills Ltd.

Chandrogaona, Rangamati Hills District Chittagong.

01814991400 im.emrose@gmail.com
4. Md. Ferdus Jahan

Assistant Engineer (Electrical)

BSEC, Eastern Tubes Ltd.

374, Tejgaon I/A, Dhaka-1208

01675645007 ferdusjahan86@gmail.com
5. Mohammad Asadujjaman

Executive Engineer (Civil)

Ashuganj Power Station Co. Ltd.

Ashuganj, B-Baria.

01712238642 xenc450south@apscl.com
6. Md. Kabir Hossain

Executive Engineer (Electrical)

Ashuganj Power Station Co. Ltd.

Ashuganj, B-Baria.

01936396164 xenelect450north@apscl.com
7. Md. Oli Ahad Khan

Sub-Divisional Engineer

Ashuganj Power Station Co. Ltd.

Ashuganj, B-Baria.

01913669192 ol_ahad@yahoo.com
8. Ashis Kumer Nath

Deputy Manager (Chemical)

Ashuganj Power Station Co. Ltd.

Ashuganj, B-Baria.

01751637548 ashiskn_apscl@yahoo.com
9. Md. Masudur Rahman

Senior Executive, Fire and Safety Cell

BGMEA

BGMEA Complex (4th Floor)

23/1 Panthapath Link Rd, Kawran Bazar, Dhaka

01725897759

 

maaasuuud@gmail.com
10. Md. Sharfuddin Ahmed

Revenue Collector

Bashundhara City Development Ltd.

13/1/K, Panthapath, Dhaka

01752195532

01626557571

 

11. Md. Nazmul Azim

Assistant Manager (Compliance)

Hop Lon (BD.) Ltd.

Tongi, Gazipur.

01755552621 naz_azim06@yahoo.com
12. Tazmul Azim

Assistant Manager (Compliance)

Hop Lon (BD.) Ltd.

Savar, DEPZ.

01755551749

01932050161

azimtazmul@yahoo.com
13. Md. Abul Bashar Chowdhury

Sr. Advisor

GIZ-IS

House # 41, Road # 92

Gulshan-2, Dhaka-1215

01710738359 bashar.chowdhury@hotmail.com
14. Md. Sharif Hossain

Senior Officer-Health Safety & Environment

Sanofi Bangladesh Limited

Station Road, Tongi, Gazipur.

01711207581 sharifhossain@sanofi.com

sharifbabul65@gmail.com

15. Md. Rabiul Hasan

Manager, (Compliance)

DNV Clothing Ltd.

AEPZ, Siddirgonj, Narayangonj.

01715216844 rabiulh1@gmail.com
16. Gazi Md. Salah Uddin

House-89, Road-8

Thana- Sherpur Shadar

Sherpur.

01937476513

01521212411

gazisalahuddin81@yahoo.com
17. Tanzia Islam

Address- 6/27 , Salimullah Road, Mohammadpur, Dhaka- 1207.

01675097404 tanzia_islam@hotmail.com
18. Abdullah Al Fahad
House-308, Road-10, Block-D

Bashundhara Road, Vatara, Badda, Dhaka-122901672224332fahadshawon@gmail.com19.Fariha Tasnim Tuli
House-28, Road-36, Sector-07

Uttara Model Town, Dhaka-123001674878523fariha_tuli@yahoo.com20.

Nazrana Soniya

Village- Takdashirdia

Thana-Rupgonj, Post Office: Birabo

Zilla- Narayangonj-1720

01681549783nazranasoniya@gmal.com21.

Ananya Chakrobarty

Part-time Lecturer

Institute of Leather Engineering and Technology, University  of Dhaka

(ILET), Hazaribagh, Dhaka-1209.

01680362954ananya.ac09@gmail.com

 

 

Training Program on : “Project Management” ,Batch-46

 

 

16-17 October, 2015

 

Sl. No. Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number  e-mail Address
1. Md. Kamruzzaman Bhuyan

Executive Engineer  (Electrical)

Ashuganj Power Station Co. Ltd.

Ashuganj, Brahmanbaria.

01712160640 mkb_j04@yahoo.com
2. Md. Hasan Ferdous

Executive Engineer (Mechanical)

Ashuganj Power Station Co. Ltd.

Ashuganj, Brahmanbaria.

01752115616 hasan_meengr@yahoo.com
3. Manjur Ahammad

Asst. Programmer

ICB Capital Management Ltd.

Green City Edge, Kakrail, Dhaka

01920850052 manjurcse@gmail.com
4. Mohammad Luthfur Rahman

Director

Al-Razee Spinning Mills Ltd.

51/51-A Purana Paltan (7th Floor)

Dhaka-1000.

01750016340 luthfur75@yahoo.com
5. Mostofa Kamal Bhuyan
Assistant General Manager

Bangladesh NGO Foundation

53, Mohakhali C/A, Dhaka-121201916561563mostofa1977@yahoo.com6.

Ahmed Sabbir

Assistant Procurement Manager

Linde Bangladesh Limited

285, Tejgaon I/A, Dhaka-1208

01713145452

ahmed.sabbir@linde.com

sabbir_mme@yahoo.com

7.

Muhammad Mahbubur  Rahman

Assistant General Manager

Hamid Real Estate Construction Ltd

Priyoprangon Tower, Plot-19, Road-17, Banani, Dhaka-1213

01730044835mahbub1609@gmail.com8.

Mohammad Mahamudul Hasan

Assistant General Manager

Hamid Real Estate Construction Ltd

Priyoprangon Tower, Plot-19, Road-17, Banani, Dhaka-1213

01730044854hassanmahamudul@gmail.com9.

Forquanur Rashid Chowdhury

Admin Officer

Hotel Royal Palace Ltd.

31/D, Topkhana Road, Dhaka-1000.

01815502446forquan_chy@yahoo.com10.

Khandaker Masudur Rahaman 

Research Associate

Dhaka School of Economics

University of Dhaka

4C, Eskaton Garden Road, Ramna, Dhaka

01911289229

 

khandakeropu07@gmail.com.

 

11.

Palash Mahmud

Staff Reporter

The Daily Inqilab

2/1, R.K. Mission Road, Dhaka

01918793456

 

palashmahmudju@gmail.com12.

Tapan Kumar Nath

Deputy Secretary

IMED

Ministry of Planning

Shere Bangla Nagar, Dhaka.

01715040802

01715458479

tapanconsultancy@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

Training Program on : “Computer Aided Project Management using    Microsoft Project 2007/ 2010/ 2013” ,Batch-45,18th September, 2015

 

 

Sl. No. Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number  e-mail Address
1. Mr. Shafiqul Islam

Executive Engineer (I & C)

Sirajganj 225 MW CCPP (Unit-1)

North-West Power Generation Co. Ltd.

Bidyut Bhaban (14 Floor)

1 Abdul Gani Road, Dhaka

01755630007 ishafiq121@yahoo.com

ishafiq121@gmail.com

2. Mr. Brojendra Kumar Sarker

Executive Engineer

North-West Power Generation Co. Ltd.

Bidyut Bhaban (14 Floor)

1 Abdul Gani Road, Dhaka

01777736404 brojendra@nwpgcl.org.bd
3. Mr. Arun Kumar Datta

Executive Engineer

North-West Power Generation Co. Ltd.

Bidyut Bhaban (14 Floor)

1 Abdul Gani Road, Dhaka

01777736405 arun92bd@gmail.com
4. Sujan Kumer Sarker

Assistant Engineer (Civil)

Uttara Apartment Project

Rajdhani Unnayan Kartripakkha (RAJUK) Bhaban, Dilkusha, Motijheel, Dhaka

01710511192 sujance.buet@gmail.com
5. Md. Robiul Hossain

Office Assistant Cum Computer Operator Uttara Apartment Project

Rajdhani Unnayan Kartripakkha (RAJUK) Bhaban, Dilkusha, Motijheel, Dhaka

01683551435 shuvo201088@gmail.com
6. Md. Sibli Mahbub

Planning Officer

Pabna University of Science & Technology,

Pabna.

01915346570

01791606815

riad2092@gmail.com
7. Md. Sheikh Shah Zamal

Section Officer

Pabna University of Science & Technology,

Pabna.

01719014265

01911614229

sheikhjamal1986@gmail.com
8. Md. Abu Sayeed

Manager (Commercial)

Bangladesh Chemical Industries Corporation (BCIC)

30-31 Dilkusha, C/A, Dhaka.

01711157773 robogra.bcic@gmail.com
9. Nikhil Chandra Sutradhar

Additional Chief Engineer (Mechanical)

Chittagong Urea Fertilizer Ltd.

Chittagong.

01816411801 nikhil.buet84@gmail.com
10. Anil Chandra Sarkar

Deputy Chief Chemist

Chittagong Urea Fertilizer Ltd.

Chittagong.

01721375772 anilchandrasarkar.culf@gmail.com
11. Md. Mobarak Hossain

Asstt. Chief Accountant

Chittagong Urea Fertilizer Ltd.

Rangadia, Anowara, Chittagong.

01915148203 mdmobarak271@yahoo.com
12. Khan Javed Anwar

General Manager (Operation)

Urea Fertilizer Factory Ltd.

Ghorasal, Narasingdi.

01819489784 anwar.khanjaved@gmail.com
13. Md. Hasan Mahmud

Training Officer

National Agricultural Technology Program

BARC, Farmgate, Dhaka-1215.

01819187798 h.mahmud193@gmail.com
14. Shashanka Biswas

Project Manager

National Civil Engineers Limited

National Plaza (9th Floor)

109, Bir Uttam C.R. Dutta Road, Dhaka.

01725153250 biswas.shashanka@gmail.com
15. Mohammed Shazedul Islam

Head of Finance & Marketing

Panjeree Publications Ltd.

43, Shilpacharya  Zainul Abedin Sarak, Dhaka

01719005227

Tel: 9335826, 9360094

shazedul@gmail.com
16. Sunil Kumar Dhar

Head of R & D

Panjeree Publications Ltd.

43, Shilpacharya  Zainul Abedin Sarak, Dhaka

01912028699

Tel: 9335826, 9360094

sunildharhd@gmail.com
17. Md. Mahfuzar Rahman Chowdhury

District Project Officer

BRAC

Chandpur.

01788675893 mahfuzarc2012@gmail.com
18. Samsuddin Late Abdul Hai

House-Kutuba, Road-Borhanuddin

Bhola.

01728465514 sudin3tx@yahoo.com

 

 

 

Training Program on : “Project Management”, Batch-44, 4-5 September, 2015

Sl. No. Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number  e-mail Address
1. Mohammad Asadujjaman

Executive Engineer & Deputy Project Director

Ashuganj 450 MW CCPP (South) Project

Ashuganj Power Station Co. Ltd.

Ashuganj, Brahmanbaria-3402

01712238642 asad_fmr1977@yahoo.com

xenc450south@apscl.com

2 Md. Kabir Hossain

Executive Engineer (Electrical)

Ashuganj 450 MW CCPP (North) Project

Ashuganj Power Station Co. Ltd.

Ashuganj, Brahmanbaria-3402

01936396164 xenelect450north@apscl.com

ka_bir2003@yahoo.com

3. Md. Minhaj Uddin

Assistant Engineer (Mechanical)

Ashuganj 225 MW CCPP Project

Ashuganj Power Station Co. Ltd.

Ashuganj, Brahmanbaria-3402

01914869266 minhaj2424@gmail.com
4. Mohammad Zahed Hossien Ansary

Chemist

Training Institute of Chemical Industries (TICI)

Sarkarkhana, Polash, Narshingdi-1611

01816422278 zahedtici1974@gmail.com
5. Mr. Shafiqul Islam

Executive Engineer (I & C)

Sirajganj 225 MW CCPP (Unit-1)

North-West Power Generation Co. Ltd.

Bidyut Bhaban (14 Floor)

1 Abdul Gani Road, Dhaka

01755630007 ishafiq121@yahoo.com

ishafiq121@gmail.com

6. Mr. Arun Kumar Datta

Executive Engineer

North-West Power Generation Co. Ltd.

Bidyut Bhaban (14 Floor)

1 Abdul Gani Road, Dhaka

01777736405 arun92bd@gmail.com
7. Mr. Brojendra Kumar Sarker

Executive Engineer

North-West Power Generation Co. Ltd.

Bidyut Bhaban (14 Floor)

1 Abdul Gani Road, Dhaka

01777736404 brojendra@nwpgcl.org.bd
8. Mr. Imtiaz Ahmed

Assistant Engineer

North-West Power Generation Co. Ltd.

Bidyut Bhaban (14 Floor)

1 Abdul Gani Road, Dhaka

01914661370 imtiaz036@yahoo.com
9. Mr. Abdullah Al Quraishi

Sub-Divisional Engineer

North-West Power Generation Co. Ltd.

Bidyut Bhaban (14 Floor)

1 Abdul Gani Road, Dhaka

01755630016

01716444123

aaq.engr@gmail.com
10. Md. Anisur Rahman Majumdar

Country Project Coordinator

Institute of Water and  Flood Management (IWFM)

BUET, Dhaka

01712629509 md.ar.majumdar@gmail.com
11. Kazi Md. Anisur Rahman

Assistant Director

Pabna University of Science & Technology

Pabna.

01717103720 krahmanpnd.pust@yahoo.com
12. Md. Rafiqul Islam

Assistant Director (In-Charge), PD&W

Pabna University of Science & Technology

Pabna.

01716772247 rafiqpustpd@gmail.com
13. Marina Shawkat Ali

Project Officer

Justice Sector Facility, UNDP

House-10, Road-62, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01755579768

01779755869

marina.ali@undp.org

jsfmarina@gmail.com

14. Md. Golam Bariul Mojib

Executive Officer

Shahjalal Islami Bank Ltd.

Road-12/C, Sector-4, Uttara, Dhaka.

01912803935 gbm_85@yahoo.com
15. Md. Iqbal Bhuiyan

Smart Data Systems

94/A, Indira Road,

Dhaka.

01792126159 abmiqbal@hotmail.com

abmiqbal@gmail.com

16. S M Mizanur Rahman
CEO

Masum Rahman Creative & Travel Shop Ltd.

5C, House-54/1, Road-3A, Dhanmondi, Dhaka-1209.01713191403masumrahman@gmail.com17.

Md. Abdullah-Al-Masum

General Manager

SQ WIRE & CABLE CO. LTD.

Lake Drive Road, House No.31, Nikunja, Khilkhet, Dhaka.

01729099476masum@sq-bd.com18.

Md. Samiul  Islam

Plant Manager

SQ WIRE & CABLE CO. LTD

Bashati Horizon (Level-14/B) House-21,

Road-17, Block-C, Banani, Dhaka-1213

01729204671samiul_islam@sq-bd.com19.

Md. Farid Uddin

General Manager, Operations

Partex Rotor Mills Ltd.

Amber Group

House-02, Road-09,Block-G,Banani, Dhaka

01730056460

farid@amber.com.bd

farid_uddin717@yahoo.com

20.

 

Bissanath Kumar Sadhu

Assistant Manager

SAIF Powertec Limited

Rupayan Center (8th Floor)

Mohakhali C/A, Dhaka-1212

01724717474engr.bissanath@gmail.com21.

Engr. Md. Harun Or Rashid

Asst. Engineer -Civil

Buildtrade Engineering Ltd. (Factory)

Kalampur, Dhamrai, Dhaka

01723090823

harunce06@gmail.com

mharun106@yahoo.com

22.

Md. Nurul Islam

Site Supervision Engineer

Private Consultation

M.Sc. (Student) in Civil and Environmental Engineer

BUET, Dhaka, Bangladesh

01717088893nurulislam.ce@gmail.com23.

Md. Zishan Rahman

Project Assistant

S. F. Ahmed & Co.

House-51 (2nd Floor), Road-09

Block-F, Banani, Dhaka-1213

01616914467zishanss.c@gmail.com24.Shirin Nahar
Senior Financial Analyst

 

WASO Credit Rating Co. (BD) Ltd.

Pantha Plaza, 68, Panthapath, Dhaka01740323265shirin196@gmail.com25.

Mohammad Nasir Uddin

House-35/7/E, Road-Pir Shaheber Goli

Shantinagar, Dhaka-1217

01817042418nasirphysio@gmail.com26.

Md. Moniruzzaman Bapari

Officer Engineering

Aristopharma Ltd

Shyampur, Kadomtoli, Dhaka-1204.

01717424561

mbmd2@outlook.com

 

27.Sumaiya Sultana
House-146, Road-Distilari Road

 

Thana-Gandariya, Dhaka-120401760825167sumaiyadu2010@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

Training Program on : “Computer Aided Project Management using Microsoft Project 2007/ 2010/ 2013” , Batch-43,14th August, 2015

 

Sl. No. Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number  e-mail Address
1. Muhammad Abu Kawsar

Senior Assistant Chief

Ministry of Food

Bangladesh Secretariat, Dhaka

01712577263 kawsar2509@gmail.com
2. Md. Habibur Rahman

Additional Chief Technical Officer (Inst.)

Training Institute for Chemical Industries

Polash, Narsingdi-1611

01715257670

9352485 (Off)

habibur325@yahoo.com

tici1611@yahoo.com

3. Dr. Md. Golam Rabbani Akanda

Professor

Patuakhali Science and Technology University

Dumki, Patuakhali-8602

01716950727 rabbanipstu@yahoo.com
4. Engr. K. M. Jahirul Islam

Manager (Maintenance)

Rupantarita Parakritk Gas Company Ltd.

RPGCL Bhaban

Nikonja-2, Khilkhat

New Airport Road, Dhaka-1229.

01716131900 jahirul546@gmail.com
5. Md. Benzir Ahammed

Asst. Manager (Production)

Rupantarita Parakritk Gas Company Ltd.

RPGCL Bhaban

Nikonja-2, Khilkhat

New Airport Road, Dhaka-1229.

01756415369 benzirrpgcl@yahoo.com
6. Md. Zasim Uddin

CFO & Company Secretary

Infrastructure Investment Facilitation Co.

House-7, Road-18, Sector-3, Uttara, Dhaka

01818469012 zasim_uddin@hotmail.com

zasim.ub@gmail.com

7. Sanjib Sarker

Asst. Manager- Plant Engineering

Department of Plant Engineering

Asian Paints Bangladesh Ltd.

House-428/A Road-30

New DOHS, Mohakhali, Dhaka

01730700694 sanjib.sarker@asianpaints.com

sanjib.sarker@outlook.com

8. Md. Zakaria Habib Khan Shishir

Senior Manager (A & F)

PRAN-RFL Group

105, Middle Badda, Dhaka

01716358645 zhkhans@gmail.com
9. Arabinda Biswas

Finance & Administration Manager

Ipas Bangladesh

House-2F 1-3, Mymensingh Road, Shahbagh, Dhaka.

01755592614 biswasa@ipas.org
10. Saif Mohammad Shahriar

Executive (Accounts)
Maruhisa Pacific Co. Ltd.

Plot-118-121, AEPZ, Siddirganj, Narayanganj

01755544161

01722224699

 

saifshahriar.sust@gmail.com
11. Mokter Ahmed

Project Engineer

Rock Properties Ltd.

Asian Tower (2nd Floor)

135, C.D.A Avenue, Muradpur, Chittagong.

01815123428 engr19sajjad@gmail.com
12. Md. Habibul Haque

Business Development Partner

Amader Ltd.

Dhaka.

01713084549 habibshaheen@gmail.com
13. Engr. Ahmed Aziz Shibly

Asst. Manager

Sheltech (Pvt.) Ltd.

55 West Panthapath, Dhaka

01716608172 shibly_cuet@yahoo.com
14. Shahana Yasmin Poly

B-88/ F-16

Motijheel

Dhaka-1000

01917372101 shahana_poly@yahoo.com
15. Farhana Jesmin

B-88/ F-16

Motijheel

Dhaka-1000

01721308078 farhana_jesmin001@yahoo.com

 

 

Training Program on : “Project Management” ,Batch-42, 31 July to 1st August, 2015

 

 

Sl. No. Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number  e-mail Address
1. Md. Abdul Alim

Deputy Registrar

Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujib Medical University

Shahbagh, Dhaka.

01943108767

Tel: 9670029

dy_registrar4@bsmmu.edu.bd
2. Muhammad Ferdaus

Engineer (Electrical)

National Tubes Ltd.

131-142 Tongi, Gazipur.

01712729982 ferdaus_duet@yahoo.com
3. Md. Moniruzzaman

Asst. Chemist

National Tubes Ltd.

131-142 Tongi, Gazipur.

01918798032 monirjaman32@gmail.com
4. Md. Anwar Hossain

Project Director (Superintending Engineer)

Ashuganj Power Station Company Ltd.

APSCL, Ashuganj

01712001027

Tel: 08528-74690

 

pd400east@apscl.com
5. Khandker Al Ekram Habib

Mechanical Engineer

BJMC

Motijheel, Dhaka

 01552408020

 

khandker_ek@yahoo.com
6. Md. Farhad Hossain

Asst. Manager

Titas Gas Transmission & Distribution Co. Ltd.

105, Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue

Kawran Bazar, Dhaka.

01673637679 biofarhad@gmail.com
7. Md. Homayon Kabir

Asst. Manager

Titas Gas Transmission & Distribution Co. Ltd.

105, Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue

Kawran Bazar, Dhaka.

01741666321 mhkabirmba@gmail.com
8. Md. Fazle Rabby

Program Coordinator

KOICA-Bangladesh Office

Embassy of the Republic of Korea

Level 10, Doreen Tower

6A North Avenue C/A,

Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01796586864 sha_jid@yahoo.com
9. Abdullah Ibrahim Jawad

House-1, Road-7

Baunia, Turag

Dhaka Cantonment, Dhaka-1206

01674119155 jawad_288@yahoo.com
10. Fahim Ridwan Nabil

Assistant Engineer

Samsuddin Mia Associates

Purana Palton, Motijheel, Dhaka

 

01713078033, 01614072172

 

fahimisnabil@gmail.com;

mostofa.masud@yahoo.com

11. Md. Shahebul Alom Khondokar

Asst. Manager

Flora Limited

House-11 (2nd Floor), Road-05,

Dhanmondi R/A, Dhaka-1205.

01199553481

01715949500

shaheb_2000@yahoo.com
12. Shamim Al Mamun

Program Officer

Nagorik Uddyog

House-8/14, Block-B, Lalmatia, Dhaka.

01719462748

 

sam_law_cu@yahoo.com
13. Abir Barua

Officer (Investment and Treasury)

ASA International

ASA Tower, Shyamoli, Dhaka.

01817774130 barua.abir@gmail.com
14. Most. Ishat Islam

QMS Executive

SQ Birichina Limited

Jamirdia, Valuka, Mymensingh.

01781060000 ishat49@gmail.com
15. Ashma Ahmed

QMS Executive

SQ Birichina Limited

Jamirdia, Valuka, Mymensingh.

01731893146 sorna.ahmed_14@yahoo.com
16. S.M Mahmudul Hasan

Project Officer, IRHSCPP (ASTHA)

Swiss Foundation for Technical Cooperation

House-19, Road-11, Baridhara, Dhaka

01716508335

01717852090

mahmudul1147@yahoo.com
17. Md. Shahadat Hossen

Engineer

Navana Interlinks Ltd.

Novo Tower, 270, Tejgaon, Dhaka-1208.

01939911765

01742600046

hossen@navana-iv.com;

shahadatbd.etc@gmail.com

18. Mohammad Tanvir Hossain

Engineer

Navana Interlinks Ltd.

Novo Tower, 270, Tejgaon, Dhaka-1208.

01837212926 tanvir@navana-iv.com;

tanvir101682@gmail.com

19. Arafin Gulsan  Ara

Associate Learning Development

BRAC

75, Mohakhali, BRAC Centre

Dhaka-1212.

01716461789 arafingulsan@gmail.com
20. Nawrin Nuery

Assistant Manager

BRAC

75, Mohakhali, BRAC Centre

Dhaka-1212.

01790545437

 

nawrin.nuery@brac.net
21. Fahmida Sultana

Associate Learning Development

BRAC

75, Mohakhali, BRAC Centre

Dhaka-1212.

01720391560 fsultana26@yahoo.com
22. Purnima Rani Das

Associate Learning Development

BRAC

75, Mohakhali, BRAC Centre

Dhaka-1212.

01730347359 purnima.ra@brac.net;

purnima1204@gmail.com

23. Farhana Yasmin

Associate Learning Development

BRAC

75, Mohakhali, BRAC Centre, Dhaka-1212.

01920199917 farhana.yasmin@brac.net
24. Laila Arifa Khnam

Project Officer

Nari Maitree

77/B, Malibag Chowdhurypara

Kilgaon, Dhaka.

01916097992 shatu_123@yahoo.com
25. Sanjib Sarker

Asst. Manager- Plant Engineering

Department of Plant Engineering

Asian Paints Bangladesh Ltd.

House-428/A Road-30

New DOHS, Mohakhali, Dhaka

01730700694 sanjib.sarker@asianpaints.com
26. Md. Emdad Rashel

Senior Executive (HR Admin)

Rabbi Group

137, (2nd Floor) Chowala Narsingdi

Narsingdi Sadar.

01923215860 rashel28043@gmail.com

 

27. Pabitra Francis Costa

Officer

Education TEAM

Good Neighbor Bangladesh

House-282, Lane-4 (4th Floor)

Baridhara, DOHS, Dhaka.

 01777792023

 

pabitra@gnbangla.org
28. Yeasmin Akter

BBS (Hon’s)

Management

Cox’s Bazar.

01534740949;

01849514600

yeasminktr@gmail.com
29. Md. Jahirul Islam

Officer (SSS)

Acid Survivors Foundation (ASF)

Mirpur-14, Dhaka.

01835811626 jahirsust1971@gmail.com
30. Tania Afroj

Program Officer

Hope for the Poorest-A Sister Concern of ASA

ASA Tower, Shyamoli, Dhaka.

01717911817

 

taniadu09@gmail.com
31. Md. Abu Nayeem Chowdhury

Head of Event Management

South Asian Youth Society (SAYS)

407, South Goran, Khilgaon, Dhaka

01911118120

 

nayeem18135@gmail.com

 

 

Name of the Course         :  Special Training on Project Management” for PGCBL ,Batch-41, 28-03-2015  to 02-04-2015

 

S/N Name, Designation & Organization Address Contact Number 

 

e-mail Address
1. Bazlul Munir

Superintending Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

IEB Bhaban (3rd – 4th Floor)

Ramna, Dhaka-1000

01714041412

 

munir.buet83@gmail.com
2. Md. Shafiqur Rahman

Superintending Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

IEB Bhaban (3rd – 4th Floor)

Ramna, Dhaka-1000

01730029399 pd-ks@pgcb.org.bd

shafique_buet83@yahoo.com

3. Md. Masoom Alam Bokshi

Superintending Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

IEB Bhaban (3rd – 4th Floor)

Ramna, Dhaka-1000

01714119422 pd-tei@pgcb.org.bd
4. Md. Masudul Islam

Executive Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

17, Mohakhali C/A, Red Crescent Concord Tower

Dhaka.

01777743226 pgcbamulshan@gmail.com
5. Mohammad Jashim Uddin

Executive Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

House # 6, Road # 23/A, Gulshan-1, Dhaka-1212

01711430529

Tel: 9888716

jashim.pgcb@yahoo.com

jashim94201@gmail.com

6. Shahid Ullah

Executive Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

IEB Bhaban, Ramna, Dhaka-1000

01755637649 ratan945@yahoo.com
7. Madhusudan Chakraborty

Manager (Accounts & Admin.)

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

IEB Bhaban, Ramna, Dhaka-1000

01777743231

01777743231

madhusudan_70@yahoo.com
8. Muhammad Shakowat Hossain Khan

Deputy Manager (Accounts & Admin.)

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

80, Mohakhali C/A, Dhaka-1212.

01199158052

01865083311

shakowat981@yahoo.com
9. Md. Abdul Khaleque

Assistant Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

IEB Bhaban, Ramna, Dhaka-1000

01815164060

Tel: 58313568

khaleque1219@gmail.com
10. Md. Shahariar Feroj Hossain

Assistant Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

R.C.C. Tower 7th Floor

17, Mohakhali C/A, Gulshan, Dhaka

01815848935 feroj_ishurdi@yahoo.com
11. Md. Abul Kalam Bepari

Assistant Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

ECGSTL Project

80, Mohakhali, Dhaka

01716071741

Tel: 9859626

a.kamal0205@gmail.com
12. Md. Belayet Hossain

Assistant Manager (Accounts & Admin.)

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

IEB Bhaban, Ramna, Dhaka-1000

01711170776 mbelayet@outlook.com
13. Md. Mosiur Rahman

Assistant Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

Aftabnagar, NLDC Bhaban (6th floor)

Badda, Dhaka

01818439078 mosiur_me@yahoo.com
14. Md. Kazi Moniruzzaman

Sub-Assistant Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

IEB Bhaban, Ramna, Dhaka-1000

01711078386

01855691270

kmonir.pgcb@gmail.com
15. Md. Aktar Hossen

Sub-Assistant Engineer  (Civil)

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

RCC Tower 6th floor, PGCB Office,

17, Mohakhali, Dhaka.

01712725564 md.aktar_hossen@yahoo.com
16. Engr. Madhob Chandra Saha

Sub-Divisional Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

132KV GNDP in Eastern Region, PGCB, Dhaka

01711193818 madhob_eee@yahoo.com
17. Shah Mohammad Musa

Sub-Assistant Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

IEB Bhaban, Ramna, Dhaka-1000

01761752215 smmusa959@yahoo.com
18. Md. Mahmudul Haque

Sub-Assistant Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

Bibiyana-Kaliakair 400 KV T/L Project

NLDC Building (7th floor) PGCB

Aftabnagar, Badda, Dhaka

01712222755 masum_pgcb@hotmail.com

masumpgcb@gmail.com

19. Monomohon Sarkar

Assistant Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

Bibiyana Kaliakair

400KV Transmission Line Project

Aftabnagar, Dhaka.

01787687431 monomohonsarkar@gmail.com
20. Mohammed Ramzan Ali

Sub-Assistant Engineer

GBTL Project

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

NLDC Bhaban (5th floor)

Aftabnagar, Badda, Dhaka-1212.

01711682574 engrmrali11@gmail.com
21. Md. Rafiqul Amin

Sub-Divisional Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

400/230/132KV GNDP, Dhaka

NLDC Bhaban (7th floor) Merul Badda

Gulshan, Dhaka.

01730041395

01711243640

rafiqulamin2009@yahoo.com

rafiqul.amin2008@gmail.com

22. Md. Kamal Hossain

Sub-Assistant Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

132KV GNDP in Eastern Region, NLDC Complex

Aftabnagar, Dhaka-1212

01711111621 mdkamaltvi@gmail.com
23. Bapon Kumer Sarker

Sub-Assistant Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

IEB Bhaban, Ramna, Dhaka-1000

01917059725
24. Md. Armanul Islam

Sub-Assistant Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

NPTND Project, 17, Mohakhali C/A

RCC Tower, 6th floor, Dhaka.

01712938513 armanulislam4205@yahoo.com
25 S. M Monirul Hoq

Sub-Assistant Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd.

NLDC Bhaban (6th floor)

Aftabnagar, Rampura, Dhaka-1212.

01714379727

01711064160

smmonir73@gmail.com

 

 

Name of the Course         :  Special Training on : Project Management” for PGCBL, Batch-40,07-12th March,  2015

 

 

S/N Name, Designation & Organization Address Contact Number 

 

e-mail Address
1. Debashis Das

Superintending Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL)

132 KV GNDP in Eastern Region

NLDC Bhaban (5th Floor), Aftab Nagar

Merul Badda, Dhaka-1212

01711422535 pd-gndp@pgcb.org.bd
2. Engr. Md. Abu Jafor

Superintendent Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL)

Red Crescent Concord Tower (6th Floor)

17, Mohakhali C/A, Dhaka-1212

01554333688

 

md.ajafor@yahoo.com
3. Md. Sirajul Haque

Superintending Engineer

400/230/132KV GNDP

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL)

IEB New Bhaban, (3rd & 4th Floor)

8/A, Ramna, Dhaka-1000.

01787680500 dpd2-gndp@pgcb.org.bd
4. Rakib Uddin Ahmed

Assistant Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL)

132 KV GNDP In E/R

NLDC Bhaban, Aftabnagar, Badda, Dhaka.

01675009737 rakibudden@gmail.com
5. Md. Idrish Ali

Executive Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL)

IEB New Bhaban, (3rd & 4th Floor)

8/A, Ramna, Dhaka-1000.

01777743232 idrishpgcb@gmail.com
6. Engr. Ismail Hossain

Superintending Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL)

IEB New Bhaban, (3rd & 4th Floor)

8/A, Ramna, Dhaka-1000.

01711644804 dpd1-nptndp@pgcb.org.bd
7. Kazi Istiaque Hasan

Superintending Engineer (Project Director)

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL)

IEB New Bhaban, (3rd & 4th Floor)

8/A, Ramna, Dhaka-1000.

01714099363

Tel:9888970

pd-ab@pgcb.org.bd
8. Md. Yeakub Elahi Chowdhury

Superintending Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL)

IEB New Bhaban, (3rd & 4th Floor)

8/A, Ramna, Dhaka-1000.

01711644858 yec120@yahoo.com
9. Mohammad Mazharul Islam

Executive Engineer (A/C)

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL)

IEB New Bhaban, (3rd & 4th Floor)

8/A, Ramna, Dhaka-1000.

01730029383

Tel: 9891402

fmmislam@yahoo.com
10. Md. Golam Rabbani

Sub-Assistant Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL)

132 KV GNDP in E/ R

NLDC Bhaban, Aftabnagar, Dhaka.

01725202140 grabbanipgcb@gmail.com
11. M. M. Zulfiqur Ali

Sub-Divisional Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL)

M.P.T.N.D Project

17, Red Crescent Concord Tower, Mohakhali, Dhaka.

01716546706

Tel: 9015051

12. Md. Rezaul Hakim

Sub-Assistant Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL)

IEB New Bhaban, (3rd & 4th Floor)

8/A, Ramna, Dhaka-1000.

01715749434 rezaul.pgcb96@gmail.com
13. Md. Hanif Hossain Gazi

Sub-Divisional Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL)

IEB New Bhaban, (3rd & 4th Floor)

8/A, Ramna, Dhaka-1000.

01918002121 hanif.pgcb@yahoo.ocm
14. Jobayer Ahmed

Assistant Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL), Kulaura-Sherpur Project

IEB New Bhaban, (3rd & 4th Floor)

8/A, Ramna, Dhaka-1000.

01777757284

01715408131

jahmed015@yahoo.com
15. Md. Jico Hossain

Sub-Assistant Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL)

IEB New Bhaban, (3rd & 4th Floor)

8/A, Ramna, Dhaka-1000.

01973636261

01743636261

md.jico.hossain@gmail.com
16. Md. Jahangir Alam

Sub-Assistant Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL)

IEB New Bhaban, (3rd & 4th Floor)

8/A, Ramna, Dhaka-1000.

01816467509 jalam.mirzapur@yahoo.com
17. Md. Abu Zaid Talukder

Sub-Divisional Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL)

IEB New Bhaban, (3rd & 4th Floor)

8/A, Ramna, Dhaka-1000.

01923882758 zaid.pgcb@gmail.com
18. Bashir Ahmmed

Sub-Assistant Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL)

IEB New Bhaban, (3rd & 4th Floor)

8/A, Ramna, Dhaka-1000.

01712519897 bashirahmmed77@yahoo.com
19. Abul Hashem

Sub-Assistant Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL)

IEB New Bhaban, (3rd & 4th Floor)

8/A, Ramna, Dhaka-1000.

01919099361

Tel: 9888970

pd-ab@pgcb.org.bd
20. Md. Delwar Hossain

Sub-Assistant Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL)

IEB New Bhaban, (3rd & 4th Floor)

8/A, Ramna, Dhaka-1000.

01815006540 delwarpgcb@gmail.com
21. Bilkis Parvin

Sub-Assistant Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL)

IEB New Bhaban, (3rd & 4th Floor)

8/A, Ramna, Dhaka-1000.

01731036260 bilkis.parvin260@yahoo.com
22. Md. Arifur Rahman

Sub-Assistant Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL)

IEB New Bhaban, (3rd & 4th Floor)

8/A, Ramna, Dhaka-1000.

01914004288 arif.tsc97@yahoo.com
23. Muhammad Amanullah

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL)

Asstt. Manager (Accounts & Admin.)

17, Mohakhali, RCC Tower (6th Floor)

Mohakhali, Dhaka-1217.

01712979687 amanpgcb@yahoo.com
24. Mahafuja Khatun

Sub-Assistant Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL)

IEB New Bhaban, (3rd & 4th Floor)

8/A, Ramna, Dhaka-1000.

01918544788 mahfuja.duet22@gmail.com
25. Md. Enamul Haque

Executive Engineer

Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Limited (PGCBL)

IEB New Bhaban, (3rd & 4th Floor)

8/A, Ramna, Dhaka-1000.

01730333265 enamul_pgcb@yahoo.com

 

 

Name of the Course         :  3-Weeks Certificate Course on : Project Management” Batch-39,08-26th February,  2015

 

 

S/N Name, Designation & Organization Address Contact Number 

 

e-mail Address
1. Mohammad Saidur Rahman Zamali

Senior Coordinator Officer

Bangladesh Steel & Engineering Corporation

102, Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue

Dhaka.

01743512603 zamal,bsecheadoffice@gmail.com
2. Sardar Muhammad Shauddin

Senior Scientific Officer

Bangladesh Atomic Energy Commssion

Ganakbari, Ashulia, Savar, Dhaka

01819044280 sms.baec@gmail.com
3. Diponkar Sarkar

Manager

Tech Valley Solutions Ltd.

139, Lake Circus, Kalabagan, Dhaka

01730320972 rana_ds81@yahoo.com
4. Tanvir Ahmed Imran

Assistant Manager HR and MIS

HB Consultants Ltd.

House-B177, Lane-23

New DOHS Mohakhali, Dhaka

01826696808 tanvir.ai@gmail.com
5. Mazharul Islam

Dy. Program Coordinator

PRISM Bangladesh Foundation

House-78, Road-2, F-6B

Banani (Chairmanbari), Dhaka

01715305107 mazhar_9939@yahoo.com
6. Lubana Yeasmin

Vill: Nababpur

Thana: Zamalpur

P.S.: Lahiri Kand

Zilla: Zamalpur.

01683010164

01736245146

casminlubana@gmail.com
7. Adv. Mir Abdul Halim

Partner

Lexum Nexum

73/A/1, Central Road

Dhanmondi, Dhaka-1205

01911357343 info@lexumnexum.com.bd
8. Chowdhury Arifur Habibur

Asst. Manager (Technical)

Rural Power Company Ltd.

House-19, Road-1/B, Section-9

Uttara Model Town, Dhaka

01717740104 arifur_habibur@yahoo.com

 

 

9. Arpita Saha

Asst. System Analyst

National University

Gazipur.

01732999835 artsayon@gmail.com
10. Asraful Anowar

B.Sc. in Mechanical Engineers

MIST

01795441796

 

 

 

Training Course on      :  Total Quality Management, Batch-38,21-22  November, 2014

 

Sl. No. Name, Designation & Organization Address Cell Number E-mail no.
1 Md. Aliuzzaman

Managing Director

Bangladesh Blade Factory Ltd.

265, Tongi, Gazipur.

01732171585

Tel: 9013927, 9801203 (Res.)

031-725712

2

 

Md. Abul Khayer Sardar

Managing Director

Progati Industries Ltd.

11 Finlay House, Agrabad C/A

Chittagong.

01711725775

Tel: 031-2516963

pil_bsec@yahoo.com
3 S. B. M. Jane Alam Chowdhury

Managing Director

Gazi Wires Ltd.

28, FIDC Road, Khalurghat

I/A, Chittagong.

01554335978

Tel: 670346 (office)

653839(Res.)

 

gaziwires@gmail.com
4 Mohammad Fakhrul Islam

Managing Director

Eastern Tubes Ltd. (BSEC)

374, Tejgaon I/A, Dhaka-1208.

01713006922, 01712232232

Tel: 9113147, 2554308

easterntubes@yahoo.com
5 Md. Abdul Hakim Miah

Managing Director

Eastern Cables Ltd.

01819311050

Tel: 2501291

info@easterncables.com
6 Md. Bakhtiar Uddin

Managing Director

GEM Company Ltd.

North Patenga, Chittagong.

01716742575

Tel:031-684435/ 2501160

gemcobd@yahoo.com
7 Dr. Rafiqul Islam

General Manager (Quality)

National Tubes Ltd.

Tongi, Gazipur

01819389503

Tel: 8932725

rafiqueela87@yahoo.com

ntl.bsec.bd@gmail.com

8 Nizam Uddin Ahmed

General Manager (Admin.)

National Tubes Ltd.

Tongi, Gazipur

01712020663 ntl.bsec.bd@gmail.com
9 Md. Rezaul Hoque Akanda

Principal Instrument Engineer (PIE)

IICT, BUET

ECE Bhaban, West Palashi, 6th Floor, BUET, Dhaka

01552300599

01942500700

Tel: 8361588

mrhakanda@yahoo.com
10 Khandaker Mostafa Rezaur Rahman

Principal Engineer, Quality Management Division, Bangladesh Atomic Energy Commission,

E-12/ A Agargaon, Dhaka- 1207

T el: 8181264,

01711128083

kmr_rahman@yahoo.com
11 Md. Bazlur Rashid

Executive Engineer (Chemical)

Ashuganj Fertilizer & Chemical Co. Ltd.

Ashuganj, Brahmanbaria.

01772279624 afcclmd@gmail.com
12 Md. Moniruzzaman

Chemist

Jamuna Fertilizer Co. Ltd.

Tarakandi, Jamalpur.

01717242328
13 Kaniz Fatima

Asstt. Engineer (Electrical)

DAPFCL

DAPFCL, P.O. CUFL, Ranagadia

Chittagong-4000.

01719224667,

01778842291

kanizfatima@yahoo.com
14 Md. Abdul Maleque Howlader

Asstt. Secretary

BCSIR

Dr. Qudrat-i-Khuda Road, Dhanmondi, Dhaka-1205.

01941095651 amaleque1962@gmail.com
15 Abdur Rahman

Asst. Manager

Giant Group

Mouza, Chandana, Chowrasta, Gazipur.

01678512413 mrrobin064@yahoo.com

wspd1@giantbd.com

16 Md. Hasan Imam

Asst. Manager

Apex Holding Ltd.

Chandra, Kaliakoir, Gazipur

01712288018

01912328254

hasan.imam@rocketmail.com

gpq-fabrics.@apexholdings.com

17 Md. Taufiqul Islam

Assistant Manager (HR)

Shovon Group of Industries

Green Akshay Plaza (4th Floor)

House No.59, Road No.2/A

Dhanmondi, Dhaka-1209.

01674058507

Tel: 9669452, 9661784

iso@shovongroup.net
18 Abdul Hannan Sikder

Garment Production Technician

C &A Sourcing International Ltd.

Bangladesh Liaison Office

Aj-Heights Cha-72/1/D, Level 8 to 12 Progoti Shoroni, Dhaka

Tel: 8813224-5

9880974, 9884391

01613535350

hannan.dhaka@yahoo.com
19 Malay Kanti Bala

Regional Representative of South Asia

Amikon Aviation Training

Mistru 8, Vilnius, Lithuania, EU

01912654591

01759742323

malaybala737@gmail.com

m.bala@amikon.aero

20 Md. Shamsuzzoha

Textiles Quality Engineer

Group Casino

28, Land View Center

Gulshan Avenue, Gulshan-2

Dhaka.

01711737737  

samszoha@gmail.com

21 Md. Sohel Rana

Export Coordination Officer

Monno Ceramic Industries Ltd.

Islampur, Dhamrai, Dhaka

01726118006 Sohel_0172@yahoo.com
22 Md. Nazrul Islam

Export Coordination Officer

Monno Ceramic Industries Ltd.

Islampur, Dhamrai, Dhaka

01746915028
23 Mohammad Parvag Khan

Ceramist

Monno Ceramic Industries Ltd.

Islampur, Dhamrai, Dhaka

01832059211 parvag.khan@gmail.com
24 Engr. Abu Saleh Ahmed

Production Manager

Ajinomoto Bangladesh Ltd.

Plot: 175, Tongi I/A, Gazipur.

01711208164 pappu3900@yahoo.com
25 Mir Abdullah Shahneaz

Asst. Professor

Shonto-Mariam University of Creative Technology

House-01, Road-14, Sector-13, Uttara, Dhaka.

01717428206 major.navana@yahoo.com
26 Md. Fahmidur Rahman

Analyst (Head Operations Office)

BSRM Group of Companies

Sadarghat Road, Chittagong.

01755520566,

0174098034

fahmid.mahfuz@yahoo.com
27 Md. Hasanuzzaman Khan

Bata Shoe Company (BD) Ltd.

Tongi, Gazipur

01612598160  

kajol_fl@yahoo.com

28 Md. Mizanur Rahman

Executive (Quality)

Style Craft Ltd.

Gazipur-1700.

01911466799

01553444326

mi7rahman@gmail.com
29 Nahid Khan Preeti

House # 51/2, Road # 51/2

North Adabor

Mohammadpur Housing

Dhaka-1207

01763773477  

nahid.khan6890@yahoo.com

30 Khandaker Md. Mahmodul Haque

Administrative Officer

Prokaushali Sangsad Ltd. (PSL)

2nd Floor, House-4, Road-6

Block-C, Banani, Dhaka-1213

01723944474 russelpsl13@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Md. Aliuzzaman

Managing Director

Bangladesh Blade Factory Ltd.

265, Tongi, Gazipur.

01732171585

Tel: 9013927, 9801203 (Res.)

031-725712

2

 

Md. Abul Khayer Sardar

Managing Director

Progati Industries Ltd.

11 Finlay House, Agrabad C/A

Chittagong.

01711725775

Tel: 031-2516963

pil_bsec@yahoo.com
 

3

S. B. M. Jane Alam Chowdhury

Managing Director

Gazi Wires Ltd.

28, FIDC Road, Khalurghat

I/A, Chittagong.

01554335978

Tel: 670346 (office)

653839(Res.)

 

gaziwires@gmail.com
 

 

4

Mohammad Fakhrul Islam

Managing Director

Eastern Tubes Ltd. (BSEC)

374, Tejgaon I/A, Dhaka-1208.

01713006922, 01712232232

Tel: 9113147, 2554308

easterntubes@yahoo.com
5 Md. Abdul Hakim Miah

Managing Director

Eastern Cables Ltd.

01819311050

Tel: 2501291

info@easterncables.com
6 Md. Bakhtiar Uddin

Managing Director

GEM Company Ltd.

North Patenga, Chittagong.

01716742575

Tel:031-684435/ 2501160

gemcobd@yahoo.com
7 Dr. Rafiqul Islam

General Manager (Quality)

National Tubes Ltd.

Tongi, Gazipur

01819389503

Tel: 8932725

rafiqueela87@yahoo.com

ntl.bsec.bd@gmail.com

8 Nizam Uddin Ahmed

General Manager (Admin.)

National Tubes Ltd.

Tongi, Gazipur

01712020663 ntl.bsec.bd@gmail.com
9 Md. Rezaul Hoque Akanda

Principal Instrument Engineer (PIE)

IICT, BUET

ECE Bhaban, West Palashi, 6th Floor, BUET, Dhaka

01552300599

01942500700

Tel: 8361588

mrhakanda@yahoo.com
10 Khandaker Mostafa Rezaur Rahman

Principal Engineer, Quality Management Division, Bangladesh Atomic Energy Commission,

E-12/ A Agargaon, Dhaka- 1207

 

T el: 8181264,

01711128083

kmr_rahman@yahoo.com
11 Md. Bazlur Rashid

Executive Engineer (Chemical)

Ashuganj Fertilizer & Chemical Co. Ltd.

Ashuganj, Brahmanbaria.

01772279624 afcclmd@gmail.com
12 Md. Moniruzzaman

Chemist

Jamuna Fertilizer Co. Ltd.

Tarakandi, Jamalpur.

01717242328
13 Kaniz Fatima

Asstt. Engineer (Electrical)

DAPFCL

DAPFCL, P.O. CUFL, Ranagadia

Chittagong-4000.

01719224667,

01778842291

kanizfatima@yahoo.com
14 Md. Abdul Maleque Howlader

Asstt. Secretary

BCSIR

Dr. Qudrat-i-Khuda Road, Dhanmondi, Dhaka-1205.

01941095651 amaleque1962@gmail.com
15 Abdur Rahman

Asst. Manager

Giant Group

Mouza, Chandana, Chowrasta, Gazipur.

01678512413 mrrobin064@yahoo.com

wspd1@giantbd.com

16 Md. Hasan Imam

Asst. Manager

Apex Holding Ltd.

Chandra, Kaliakoir, Gazipur

01712288018

01912328254

hasan.imam@rocketmail.com

gpq-fabrics.@apexholdings.com

17 Md. Taufiqul Islam

Assistant Manager (HR)

Shovon Group of Industries

Green Akshay Plaza (4th Floor)

House No.59, Road No.2/A

Dhanmondi, Dhaka-1209.

01674058507

Tel: 9669452, 9661784

iso@shovongroup.net
18 Abdul Hannan Sikder

Garment Production Technician

C &A Sourcing International Ltd.

Bangladesh Liaison Office

Aj-Heights Cha-72/1/D, Level 8 to 12 Progoti Shoroni, Dhaka

Tel: 8813224-5

9880974, 9884391

01613535350

hannan.dhaka@yahoo.com
19 Malay Kanti Bala

Regional Representative of South Asia

Amikon Aviation Training

Mistru 8, Vilnius, Lithuania, EU

01912654591

01759742323

malaybala737@gmail.com

m.bala@amikon.aero

20 Md. Shamsuzzoha

Textiles Quality Engineer

Group Casino

28, Land View Center

Gulshan Avenue, Gulshan-2

Dhaka.

01711737737  

samszoha@gmail.com

21 Md. Sohel Rana

Export Coordination Officer

Monno Ceramic Industries Ltd.

Islampur, Dhamrai, Dhaka

01726118006 Sohel_0172@yahoo.com
22 Md. Nazrul Islam

Export Coordination Officer

Monno Ceramic Industries Ltd.

Islampur, Dhamrai, Dhaka

01746915028
23 Mohammad Parvag Khan

Ceramist

Monno Ceramic Industries Ltd.

Islampur, Dhamrai, Dhaka

01832059211 parvag.khan@gmail.com
24 Engr. Abu Saleh Ahmed

Production Manager

Ajinomoto Bangladesh Ltd.

Plot: 175, Tongi I/A, Gazipur.

01711208164 pappu3900@yahoo.com
25 Mir Abdullah Shahneaz

Asst. Professor

Shonto-Mariam University of Creative Technology

House-01, Road-14, Sector-13, Uttara, Dhaka.

01717428206 major.navana@yahoo.com
26 Md. Fahmidur Rahman

Analyst (Head Operations Office)

BSRM Group of Companies

Sadarghat Road, Chittagong.

01755520566,

0174098034

fahmid.mahfuz@yahoo.com
27 Md. Hasanuzzaman Khan

Bata Shoe Company (BD) Ltd.

Tongi, Gazipur

01612598160  

kajol_fl@yahoo.com

28 Md. Mizanur Rahman

Executive (Quality)

Style Craft Ltd.

Gazipur-1700.

01911466799

01553444326

mi7rahman@gmail.com
29 Nahid Khan Preeti

House # 51/2, Road # 51/2

North Adabor

Mohammadpur Housing

Dhaka-1207

01763773477  

nahid.khan6890@yahoo.com

30 Khandaker Md. Mahmodul Haque

Administrative Officer

Prokaushali Sangsad Ltd. (PSL)

2nd Floor, House-4, Road-6

Block-C, Banani, Dhaka-1213

01723944474 russelpsl13@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

Special Training on            :  Total Quality Management, Batch-37

 

 

November 14-15, 2014

 

Sl. No. Name , Designation & Organization Address Cell Number E-mail no.
1. Partha Pratim Saha

Sr. Executive

CEAT Bangladesh Ltd.

802, Shanta Western Tower

186, Tejgaon I/A, Dhaka

01972328315 ho.purchase1@ceatbd.com
2. Zaman Asif Ahmad

Regional Manager

CEAT Bangladesh Ltd.

Shanta Western Tower

802, Level-8, 186 Tejgaon I/A, Dhaka

01972328253 zaman.asif7@gmail.com

bd.rm@ceatbd.com

3. Mohammed Imam Hossain

Manager, Distribution & Commercial

CEAT Bangladesh Ltd.

Shanta Western Tower

802, Level-8, 186 Tejgaon I/A, Dhaka

01972328301 comm.mgr1@ceatbd.com

mihossain6@gmail.com

 

4. Syed Rehnuma Mosharraf

Sr. Executive-Human Resources

CEAT Bangladesh Ltd.

Shanta Western Tower

802, Level-8, 186 Tejgaon I/A, Dhaka

01972328290 ho.hr2@ceatbd.com
5. Md. Readh Hossain Chowdhury

Sr. Officer, Human Resources

CEAT Bangladesh Ltd.

Shanta Western Tower

802, Level-8, 186 Tejgaon I/A, Dhaka

01972328286 readh.aiub@live.com
6. Ahmed Zaheer

Manager, Business Development

CEAT Bangladesh Ltd.

Shanta Western Tower

802, Level-8, 186 Tejgaon I/A, Dhaka

01972328219 bdm.mgr1@ceatbd.com
7. Shubir Chandra Shutradhar

Sr. Officer, Industrial Engineer

CEAT Bangladesh Ltd.

Shanta Western Tower

802, Level-8, 186 Tejgaon I/A, Dhaka

01927328326 shubir.05@gmail.com
8. Seekander Nabi-Noor Ahmed

Manager

CEAT Bangladesh Ltd.

Shanta Western Tower

802, Level-8, 186 Tejgaon I/A, Dhaka

01972328316 ahmed.snn@gmail.com
9. Saikat Kumar Das

Sr. Executive, Finance & Accounts

CEAT Bangladesh Ltd.

Shanta Western Tower

802, Level-8, 186 Tejgaon I/A, Dhaka

01972328230 skd.ca.bd@gmail.com
10. Kazi Salah Uddin

Executive

CEAT Bangladesh Ltd.

Shanta Western Tower

802, Level-8, 186 Tejgaon I/A, Dhaka

01972328226 ho.accounts1@ceatbd.com

kazisalahuddin.riyadh@yahoo.com

 

 

Name of the Course         :  3-Weeks Certificate Course on : Project Management” Batch-36, 24-08-2014 to 11-09-2014

 

 

S/N Name, Designation & Organization Address Contact Number 

 

e-mail Address
1 Md. Muksud Hossain

Senior Executive

TEMAKAW FASHION LTD.

808/1, Begum Rokeya Sarani, Shewrapara

Mirpur, Dhaka-1216.

01719370201 mmuksud@yahoo.com
2 Ishrat Jahan Sarmin

48/1 West Agargaon

Sher-e-Bangla Nagar

Dhaka-1207.

01772687468 ij_sarmen@yahoo.com
3 Md.  Arif Rahman

Executive

Aamra Network Ltd.

Faruk Rupayon Tower (17th floor)

32 Kamal Attaturk Avenue,

Banani, C/A, Dhaka

01713038217

01924400982

arif_rahman1303@yahoo.com
4 Sabbir Aman Rumman

Sr. Engineer-Technical Support

ABB Ltd.

Celebration Paint Plot- 4 & 5

Road-113/A, Gulshan, Dhaka-1212

01755552217 sabbir.rumman@bd.abb.com
5 Md. Mostafizur Rahman

Marketing & Sales Engineer

ABB Ltd.

Celebration Paint Plot- 4 & 5

Road-113/A, Gulshan, Dhaka-1212

01729953259 mostafizureeeo6@yahoo.com
6 A.K.M. Rezwanul Alam

Asst. Manager, Marketing & Sales

ABB Ltd.

Celebration Paint Plot- 4 & 5

Road-113/A, Gulshan, Dhaka-1212

01755534351 rezwan2021@gmail.com
7 Muhammad Naimul Hasan Naim

Business Manager

ABB Ltd.

Celebration Paint Plot- 4 & 5

Road-113/A, Gulshan, Dhaka-1212

01755552218 naim.hasan@bd.abb.com
8 Nusrat Sharmin

Teacher (O-Level)

Mastermind School

Dhaka

01534849772 nusrat_2709@hotmail.com
9 Rehana Parvin

House-97/7, Road-Chairmangoli

Dhanmondi, Dhaka.

01796267490 mistu11physio@gmail.com
10 Md. Majedul Islam

Research Assistant

National Land Zoning Project

Ministry of Land

Bhumi Bhaban Complex (1st & 2nd floor)

3/A, Babupura, Nilkhet, Dhaka

01743222202 majedanth@gmail.com
11 Razia Khan

Research Assistant

National Land Zoning Project

Ministry of Land

Bhumi Bhaban Complex (1st & 2nd floor)

3/A, Babupura, Nilkhet, Dhaka

01971617826 raziakhan498@gmail.com
12 Sayed Abdullah Al-Mahmud

Assistant Manager

Itochu Corporation

Crystal Palace (4th floor

SE (D) 22, Road-140, Gulshan-1, Dhaka-1212

01712126588 mahmud@itochu.bangla.net
13 Md. Jahangir Alam

Asstt. Manager

Itochu Corporation

Crystal Palace (4th floor

SE (D) 22, Road-140, Gulshan-1, Dhaka-1212

01819740017 alam@itochu.bangla.net
14 Md. Nurul Haque

Manager

Itochu Corporation

Crystal Palace (4th floor

SE (D) 22, Road-140, Gulshan-1, Dhaka-1212

01819247370 haque@itochu.bangla.net
15 Mohammad Sarwar Alam

Deputy Manager

Itochu Corporation

Crystal Palace (4th floor

SE (D) 22, Road-140, Gulshan-1, Dhaka-1212

01715816604 sarwar@itochu.bangla.net
16 Shayed Mahamud Chowdhury

Deputy Manager

Itochu Corporation

Crystal Palace (4th floor

SE (D) 22, Road-140, Gulshan-1, Dhaka-1212

01819251976 shayed@itochu.bangla.net
17 Mr. Abu Hanifa

Officer

ICB Capital Management Limited

8, Rajuk Avenue (Level-16)

Dhaka-1000.

01721500324 hanif.abu57@yahoo.com
18 Shakil Ahmed Ansari

Mechanical Engineer (Construction)/

MEP Manager in Projects Ltd.

Rupashi Bangla Hotel Renovation Project

US Embassy

Madani Avenu, Baridhara,

Dhaka, Bangladesh

01817537503

01942329919

safwan.sse@gmail.com
19 Engr. Muhammad Borhan Uddin

Senior Engineer

Bangladesh Atomic Energy Commission

Agargaon, Dhaka

01716414512 borhan_cef@yahoo.com
20 Mr. Noor Mohammad

Head Master

Baharchara High School

Kobita Shsroni

Cox’s-Bazar, Purashara, Cox’s Bazar.

01623618896

01815145872

noormd08coxbd@gmailcom
21 Engr. Jubeyer Rahman

Asst. Engineer (Project Division)

DESCO

House-22/B, Faruk Sarani, Nikunja-2

Dhaka-1229

01730794810 jubeyerrahman@yahoo.com
22 Engr. Md. Aktaruzzaman Siddique

Asst. Engineer

DESCO

House-22/B, Faruk Sarani, Nikunja-2

Dhaka-1229

01755637630 aktaruzzamansiddique@gmail.com
23 Kazi Mofazzel Hoq

General Manager (Service)

Electra International Ltd

56, Purana Poltan (9th Floor)

Dhaka-1000.

01715298064 kazi@sazawa.com
24 S. M.  Firoz Ahmed

Project Manager-Business Dev. System

Integration & IP Telephony

BDCOM Online Limited.

01815000631 firozaiub@gmail.com
25 Mashuk Ahmed

Director

Ecomtrade Holdings Pte Ltd.

18 Boon Lay Way

Singapore-609966

01678666777 mashuk_73@yahoo.com
26 Mr. Kamrul Islam

System Manager

CNS Limited

7/7, Block-C, Lalmatia, Dhaka.

01554839441 kamrul@cnsbd.com

 

 

 

 

 

Name of the Course         :  Training Program on Project Management” ,Batch-35,17-21 August, 2014

 

 

S/N Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number 

 

e-mail Address
1

 

Md. Afsar  Uddin  Siddique

Deputy  Director,

Bangladesh Red Crescent Society

684-686 Red Crescent Sarak,

Bara Moghbazar, Dhaka-1217

01811458549

02-8311908

afsar.siddique@bdrcs.org
2 Mohammad Akbar  Ali

Assistant  Programme  Manager

Bangladesh Red Crescent Society

684-686 Red Crescent Sarak,

Bara Moghbazar, Dhaka-1217

01752220000 makbarali1974@gmail.com

akbar.ali@bdrcs.org

3 Md.  Kamrul  Islam

Sr. Technical Officer

Bangladesh Red Crescent Society

684-686 Red Crescent Sarak,

Bara Moghbazar, Dhaka-1217

01712567598

02-9350340

kamrul.islam@bdrcs.org
4 Anamul  Haque

Technical  Officer-DRR

Bangladesh Red Crescent Society

684-686 Red Crescent Sarak,

Bara Moghbazar, Dhaka-1217

01916568548 ana_es03@yahoo.com
5 Mohammad  Kamrul  Hassan

Sr. PMER  Officer.

Bangladesh Red Crescent Society

684-686 Red Crescent Sarak,

Bara Moghbazar, Dhaka-1217

01815298341 kamrul.kim@gmail.com
6 Mirza  Shamim  Ahasan

Unit  Level  Officer (F.O.)

Bangladesh Red Crescent Society

684-686 Red Crescent Sarak,

Bara Moghbazar, Dhaka-1217

01191684151, 01718347213 ulo.bdrcs_lal@yahoo.com
7 Mahabubur  Rahman (Milan)

J. A D.

Bangladesh Red Crescent Society

684-686 Red Crescent Sarak,

Bara Moghbazar, Dhaka-1217

01720548462 milan.mahabubur@gmail.com

 

 

S/N Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number

 

e-mail Address
8 Md. Obaidul Islam Parves

Unit  Level  Officer

Bangladesh Red Crescent Society

684-686 Red Crescent Sarak,

Bara Moghbazar, Dhaka-1217

01716400701

0421-71083

Oparves13@yahoo.com
9 Md. Kamal Uddin

Field  Officer

Bangladesh Red Crescent Society

684-686 Red Crescent Sarak,

Bara Moghbazar, Dhaka-1217

01912104769

02-9362036

mkamal.bdrcs@gmail.com
10 Maliha Ferdous

Manager  Community Resilience

International Federation of Red Cross and Red Crescent Society (IFRC)

684-686 Red Crescent Sarak,

Bara Moghbazar, Dhaka-1217

01714108061

02-8119206

maliha.ferdous@ifrc.org

 

 

Name of the Course         :  “Total Quality Management”, Batch-34

20-21 June 2014, Venue: Khulna.

 

 

S/N Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number 

 

e-mail Address
01. Md. Arif Khan

Asst. Programmer

ICB Capital Management Ltd.

25-26 KDA Avenue (2nd floor)

BDBL Bhaban, Khulna.

01552428299 kmarif-ku@yahoo.com
02. Sheik Muhammad Khademul Islam

Jamuna Oil Co. Ltd

Chittagong.

019156419107
03. Shah Sefat Uddin Ahmed

Key Account Executive (CTS-SAS)

SGS Bangladesh Ltd.

Road-24, House-37

Gulshan-01, Dhaka.

01673849009

017177750637

ahmedsifataustian@gmail.com
04. Md. Shofiqur Rahman

Executive

Square Toiletries Ltd.

Salgana, Meril Road, Pabna.

01718333029 shofiqur.chom@gmail.com
05. Md. Belait Hossain

Executive, Quality Control Dept.

Square Toiletries Ltd.

Salgana, Meril Road, Pabna.

01754109445 biplob_acct@yahoo.com
06. Montasir Mamun

Assistant Engineer

Khulna Development Authority

KDA Building, Khulna.

041-725151-3

01818407919

lightspreads@gmail.com

 

 

Name of the Course         :  “Quality Management Systems for Internal Auditor Batch-33, 13-14 June, 2014

 

 

S/N Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number 

 

e-mail Address
1

 

Mohammad Ishaqe Bhuiyan

Senior Executive Officer

ICB Capital Management Ltd.

8, DIT Avenue BDBL Bhaban

Level-16, Dhaka-1000

01818631358 ishaueicml@gmail.com
2 Md. Abdul Mannan

Senior Executive Officer (SEO) &

Br. Manager

ICB Capital Management Ltd.

8, DIT Avenue BDBL Bhaban

Level-16, Dhaka-1000

Tel :7640550

01712605218

mannanicml@gmail.com
3 Shah Sefat Uddin Ahmed

Key Account Executive (CTS-SAS)

SGS Bangladesh Ltd.

Road-24, House-37

Gulshan-01, Dhaka

01673849009

017177750637

ahmedsifataustian@gmail.com
4 Md. Shahid Ullah Khan

DGM & Head of Internal Audit

M.I. Cement Factory Ltd.-Crown Cement

House-01 & 07, Road-95

Block-CEN(A), North Avenue Gulshan-2

Dhaka-1212

Tel: 9852633, 9852634,9852631

01730709006

 

s_u_khan@crowncement.com
5 Mohammad Alamgir Hossain Bhuyan

Asstt. Manager-Internal Audit

M.I. Cement Factory Ltd.-Crown Cement

House-01 & 07, Road-95

Block-CEN(A), North Avenue Gulshan-2

Dhaka-1212

Tel: 9852631

01730709010

mahbhuyan@yahoo.com

 

 

 

Name of the Course        :  “Industrial Safety Management for Safety Auditor” Batch-32,6-7 June, 2014

 

S/N Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number 

 

e-mail Address
01. Md. Mahidur Rahman

DGM (Engineering)

Jamuna Oil Company Ltd.

Jamuna Bhaban Agrabad C/A,

Chittagong.

031-721568

01711867652

mahidur63@yahoo.com
02. G A A Muyeed

AGM (S C)

Jamuna Oil Company Ltd.

Jamuna Bhaban

2, Kawran Bazar, Dhaka-1215

8189534 (Off.)

01713104460

0171501852

muyeed65@gmail.com
03. Md. Rasheduzzaman

Officer – Compliance

Savar Dyeing & Finishing Industries Ltd.

Plot-4.5-8, 12.5-16, DEPZ, Savar, Dhaka

Tel : 7789025,

7789038-41

Ext.224

01811411711

rzaman@youngonedhk.com
04. Abdul Muhit

Sr. Officer – Production

Sungnam Textile Mills Ltd.

Youngone Corporation,

DEPZ, Savar, Dhaka

Tel : 77882301-6

01716548820

muhit_real@yahoo.com
05. Md. Jahidul Alam

Executive

Nitol Motors Ltd.

100, Tongi, Industrial Area

Dhaka.

01764872168

01764872168

saikat.ali@gmail.com
06. Assad Samad

Head of Quality Assurance

Nitol Motors Ltd. (Service)

100 Industrial Area

Tongi, Gazipur

8711663

01755570903

samad.assad@gmail.com
07. Md. Rezaul Karim

Executive HR

Windy Group

Shamim Complex

216, Sataish Road, Gazipura,

Tongi, Gazipur-1712.

01717472064

01191292348

rezakarim.jnu@gmail.com
08. Saifullah-Al-Munsur

House- 507/1, Road-North Kafrul

Kafrul, Dhaka  Cantonment,

Dhaka-1206

01914212171

 

sourov_00@yahoo.com
09. Md. Monir Samir

House-31/30, Mirpur-14

Dhaka Cantonment,

Cantonment, Dhaka-1206

01737227506

 

monir_ae@yahoo.com
10. Azmal Hossain Khan

Senior Auditor (SC, QMS, EMS, SA 800 & CoC)

Senior Auditor

C   UK.

Dhaka.

01712011718 ahk_bs@yahoo.com

 

S/N Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number  e-mail Address
11. Mozammel Hoque

BD Sustainability Manager

GEMO Buyer

France.

8410392-3

01732605730

mhoque911@gmail.com

mozammel.hoque@gemobd.com

12. Sanjay Kumar Sarkar

Sustainibility Officer

GEMO

House-207, Road-02, Baridhara DOHS

Dhaka.

01712833056

 

sanjay021979@yahoo.com

sanjay.sarkar@gemobd.com

13. Mohammad Mohibul Hasan

227, New Elephant Road

Flat- 3 # C

New Market Thana

Dhaka-1205

01679471298

 

anikhasan22@yahoo.com
14. Md. Saklain Mustak 

Jhenaigati

Bakakura

Sherpur.

01918660238

01679536596

saklain122@gmail.com
15. Shoaib Ahmed

Chandrima-16, Block-A

Subidbazar

Sylhet

Sylhet-3100

01723081515

 

shoaibahmed.sagar@yahoo.com
16. Shakir Ahmad

Jamalgonj

Sachna-3020

Sylhet-3100

01726157604

 

shakirsustipe@gmail.com
17. Md. Abadul Haque

EHS Officer

Covanta Bangladesh Operating Ltd.

Narayanganj

01671029902 ahsoum@yahoo.com

 

 

 

Name of the Course         :  Professional Development Training on Technological Innovation Management for Enterprises to be Globally                    Competitive ,Batch-31,23-25th May, 2014

 

 

S/N Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number 

 

e-mail Address
1 M. S. Siddiqui

CEO

Bangla Chemical

15, New Baily Road, Dhaka

9346780

01711500138

shah@banglachemical.com
2 A. K. M. Abdullah

Director

The Structural Engineers Ltd.

SEL Centre

29, West Panthpath, Dhaka

Tel: 8191002

01711595997

dhaka-saif@hotmail.com

info@sel.com.bd

abdullah@sel.com.bd

 

3 Asif Md. Moinul Hassan Chowdhury

Manager (IT)

The Structural Engineers Ltd.

Real Estate

29, West Panthpath, Dhaka

01811455273 asif@sel.com.bd
4 Aminur Rahman (Rasel)

Assistant Engineer (Mechanical)

National Tubes Ltd.

131-142, Tongi I/A

Tongi, Gazipur.

01911433348 raselme@yahoo.com
5 Sabbir Ahmed

Assistant Engineer (Maintenance)

Bangladesh Textile Mills Corporation

BTMC Bhaban

7-9, Kawran Bazar C/A, Dhaka.

01712751285 sabbir.ahmed.eee@gmail.com
6 Md. Mamunor Rashid

Manager (ICT)

DESCO

22/B Faruk Soroni

Nikunja-2 Khilkhet, Dhaka.

01713443029 mmamun@desco.org.bd.
7 Md. Monayem Hossain

Deputy General Manager

Bangladesh Small & Cottage Industries Corporation (BSCIC)

BSCIC Bahban

137-138 Motijheel, Dhaka.

9555215(Off)

01913674670

 

 

S/N Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number

 

e-mail Address
8 Md. Touhiduzzaman

Additional Chief Engineer

Pragoti Industries Ltd.

151-152, Tejgaon I/A

Dhaka.

Tel : 8879261

01711032423

pildhaka@yahoo.com
9 S.M. Amber Ali

General Manager (Operation)

Polash Urea Fertilizer Factory Ltd

BCIC

Polash, Narsingdi.

Tel: 9351216

01672101677

amber.puffl@gmail.com
10 Md. Abu Nasir Bhuiyan

General Manager

Ashugonj Fertilizer & Chemicals Co.

Ashugonj, Brahman Baria.

0171488501
11 Amar Kumar Biswas

General Manager (MTS)

Urea Fertilizer Factory Ltd.

Ghorasal, Narsingdi.

Tel: 9566435 Ex:320 (Off)

321 (Res)

01716296000

uttl42@yahoo.com
12 Md. Julius Sony

Coordinator

Bangladesh Venture Capital Ltd.

102/1 Sukrabad

Dhanmondi, Dhaka

0176133440 mjsony73@gmail.com
13 Engr. S.M. Akmal Hossain

Principal

Aeronautical Institute of Bangladesh (AIB)

House # 21, Road # 01, Sector # 13

Uttara Model Town, Dhaka-1230

Tel: 02-8960253

01611482410

akmal208@yahoo.com
14 Md. Harun-Ar-Rashid

Deputy Chief Chemist

Chittagong Urea Fertilizer Ltd.

Rangadia, Anowary, Chittagong.

Te:031-62231-5

Ex-7523(Off)

7620 (Res)

01737931035

harunarrashidrn@gmail.com
15 Md. Ziabul Hossain

Deputy Chief Chemist

Chittagong Urea Fertilizer Ltd.

Rangadia, Chittagong.

Tel:031-22301-4

Ex-7663

01818687284

ziabulh@yaho.com
16 Md. Abu Rayhan

Programmer

ICB Capital Management Ltd

8 DIT Avenue, BDBL Bhaban, Level-16

Dhaka.

01757444528 abu_rayhan@yahoo.com
17 Farkhunda Dorin

Managemenr Counsellor

Bangladesh Institute of Mangement

4, Sobhanbag, Mirpur Road, Dhaka.

Tel: 9111782

01711907418

rumjhum02@gmail.com
18 Professor Dr. M. Kamal Uddin

Director (Head)

BUET, IAT

Dhaka

01819117956

 

kamal@iat.buet.ac.bd

 

 

19 Engr. M Khairul Alam

National Consultant

ILO, Dhaka

01973526401 abualam29@yahoo.com

 

 

20 Dr. Md. Mamunur Rashid

Management Counsellor

&

Program Director

BIM

4, Sobanbagh, Mirpur Road, Dhaka-1207

01712700412

Tel: 9103171-73

9103178

8117405-7

mamun87245@gmail.com

 

 

Round Table Conference on IMPERATIVES FOR GLOBALIZATION OF BANGLADESH ,Batch-30,22 MAY, 2014

 

 

Sl No. NAME & OFFICE ADDRESS CONTACT NUMBER & E-MAIL
01. Mostafa Kamal Uddin

Director General

ICT Directorate Agargaon

Dhaka-1207.

01914882357

mkuddin84@yahoo.com

02. Engr. Niaz Uddin Bhuiyan

Secretary

Mechanical Engineer Division

The Institution of Engineers, Bangladesh.

01713-017047

 

03. Md. Mohsin

Director

BITAC

01712-940039
04. Engr. Md. Rezaul Karim (Reza)

HAGS( HRD) IFB

01711185225
05. Dewan Md. Matiur Rahman

SE, WSTP, Dhaka WASA.

01819237292

sewstpc@gmail.com

06. Ashraful Ambia

Operative Director

Walton HI tech Industries Ltd.

01678028035
07. Md. Omar Shafayet Kausar

Vice President

International Business Forum of Bangladesh.

01711523571
08. M. S. Siddiqui

Director IBFB

Author & Columnist

01711520138

shah@banglachemical.com

09. Jahangir Alam

Managing Director

Matador Group

01711521764

jahangir@matador-bd.com

10. Dr. Md. Amirul Momin

Managing Director

National Tubes Ltd.

Bangladesh Steel & Engineering Corporation.

01711566716

9812211

moniria@yahoo.com

11. S.M. Rahamatullah

CIO

OTOBI LTD.

Gulshan South Avenue

Gulshan-1

Dhaka

01847088388

rahamatullah@otobI.com

12. Abul Basher Miah

Director (tech. & Engr.)

BCIC, BCIC Bhaban

30-31, Dilkusha C/A

Dhaka:1000.

9565691 (O)

01712953072

abulbashermiah1971@yahoo.com

13. Syed Nasim Manzur

Apex Footwear Ltd.

House # 6 (SED), Road # 137

Gulshan, Dhaka.

8120300 (O)

nasim@apexfootwear.com

14. Habibullah N. Karim

Managing Director & CEO

TECHNOHAVEN CO. Ltd.

70 Green Road, 9th Floor

Dhaka-1205.

1711530509

karim@technohaven.com

15. Moynul Islam

Vice Chairman

Monno Ceramic

Vice, President, BCMWA

Islampur, Dhamrai, Dhaka-1350

01711521004

monnoceramic@gmail.com

16. Professor Dr. M. Kamal Uddin

Director

IAT, BUET

Dhaka.

01819117956

kamal@iat.buet.acbd

17. A. Mannan Khan

Chairman

Mango Teleservices Ltd.

Dhaka.

01755553535

mannan.khan@mango.com.bd

18. Md. Mahmudur Rhaman

Abdul Monem Ltd.

01681872778
19. Syed Mizanur Rahman (Raju)

Daffodil International University

01713493101

raju@daffodilvarsity.edu.bd

20. Engr. Md. Abdul Awal

Managing Director

The Structural Engineers Ltd.

Former President

REHAB, BSTQM

29, Bir Uttam Qazi Nuruzzaman Sharak

West Panthpath, Dhaka-1205.

01819220526

awalsel@yahoo.com

21. Jawaherul Ghani

Managing Director

Modern Erection Limited.

01711524398

jghani@melbd.com

22. Shumu Jagirdar

Gram Bangla Systems Limited.

01711933514

shumujaigirdar@gmail.com

23. Md. Mahmubul Amin

Managing Director

NEO Zipper Co. Ltd.

01730443551

amin@neozipper.com

24 Brigader General Md Bayzid Sarwar

Chairman, BTMC

019+32461207

bayzidsarwar792@yahoo.com

25. Engr. Md. Shafiqul Islam

Sr. Deputy Secretary

PIC, BKMEA

01716958658

summon@bkmea.com

26. Engr. Rupali Biswas

Chief Coordinator

PIC, BKMEA

01558729627

rupali@bkmea.com

27. Kh. Shahidul Islam

Vice President

DCCI

Motijheel C/A, Dhaka.

01713001107

presidency205@gmail.com

28. Engr. Rashed Maksud Khan

Former, President, DCCI

President, Bangladesh Philippines Chamber of Commerce & Industries

52/1, New Eskaton Road (4th Floor)

Dhaka-1000.

01713002080

maksudkhan@dhaka.net

29. Professor Maglub Al Nur

DEAN

Faculty of Mechanical Engineer

BUET, Dhaka.

01711020042

maglub@me.buet.ac.bd

30. Md. Sadeque

Industrial Consultant

Chittagong.

01715282860

sadequemd@gmail.com

31. Hasina Newaaz

Vice President

Bangladesh Mudran Shilpa Samity

Convener, Printing Export  Committee

01819410880

hnewaaz@yahoo.com

32. Md. Azizur Rahman

Secretary General

IPAB

01713038440

aziz@ipab.org.bd

33. Sabera A. Chowdhury (Koli)

WEAB

SCWEC (Vice Chairman)

01712197633

saberaahmedkoli@gmail.com

34. Anwarul Alam Chowdhury (Parveez)

Past President

BKMEA

01711524247

evnce@evincebd.com

35. Tapan Chowdhury

President

Bangladesh Employees Federation

9859007 (Office)

tapan@squaregroup.com

36. Md. Farhad Uddin

Additional Secretary

Ministry of Industries

01792205010

 

Bangladesh Institute of Management (BIM).

4, Sobhanbagh, Mirpur Road, Dhaka 1207.

 

Participants’ List

 

Name of the Course         :  “Technology Based Human Resource Management Batch-29

 

Name of the Coordinator:  Dr. Md. Mamunur Rashid, Management Counsellor

 

Duration                            :  9-10 May, 2014

 

 

S/N Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number 

 

e-mail Address
01. Sukriti Mukherjee

Head of HR & Admin.

M. I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House No.1 & 7, Road # 95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka.

Tel : 9852634

Cell : 01730709007

sukriti@crowncement.com
02. Md. Bahauddin

Deputy Chief Engineer (Electrical)

Chittagong Urea Fertilizer Ltd.

Rangudia, Anwara, Chittagong-4000

Tel :031-622323, Ext-7317

Cell : 01721347178

03. Abdul Mannan Sk.

Deputy Chief Engineer (Mechanical)

Chittagong Urea Fertilizer Ltd.

Rangudia, Anwara, Chittagong-4000

Cell : 01747817359 bciccufl@bots.net
04. Most. Rexona Akter

Officer

Islami Bank Bangladesh Ltd.

HRD, Head Office

40, Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka-1000

Tel : 9563040, Ext-253

Cell : 01715997533

rexona@islamibankbd.com
05. Qazi Mohammed Shamsul Abrar

Officer

Islami Bank Bangladesh Ltd.

HRD, Head Office

40, Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka-1000

Tel: 9853171

Cell: 01914602652

kaziabrar53@yahoo.com;

abrar@islamibank.bd.com

 

 

2-Days (Holiday) Training on “Project Monitoring & Evaluation” , Batch-28, Duration: 02 – 03 May, 2014

 

 

Sl. No. Name of the Participants

with Designation

Name of the Organization,

Address & E-mail No.

Cell Phone &

Fax No.

1. Mr. Mohammad Jashim Uddin,

Deputy General Manager (Chemicals).

 

Jamuna Oil Cojpany Limited,

Jamuna Bhaban, Agrabad C/A., Chittagong.

E-mail: jamunabd@spnetctg.com

01713-162999

Fax: 031-713289

2. Mr. S. M. Oliuzzaman,

Senior Officer (Eng.).

Jamuna Oil Cojpany Limited,

Jamuna Bhaban, Agrabad C/A., Chittagong.

E-mail: oli.zaan@gmail.com

01711-739097

Fax: 031-713289

3. Mr. Md. Jubayed Al Tarif,

Team Manager.

Youngone Garment Acc. Ind. Ltd.,

Sector # 02, CEPZ, Chittagong.

E-mail: jubayed@youngonectg.com

01752-618895

 

4. Mr. Anik Talukder,

Team Manager.

Youngone Padding (CEPZ) Ltd.,

Plot # 9-10, Sector-2, CEPZ, Chittagong.

E-mail: anik@youngonectg.com

01915-652904
5. Mr. Md. Arifur Rahman,

Senior Engineer.

Novelty Engineering Corporation,

Level-5°, House @ 34, Road # 01,

Sector-12, Uttara, Dhaka-1230.

E-mail: arifur_liton@noveltyeng.com

E-mail: info@noveltyeng.com

01816-284265
6. Mr. Pinaki Chowdhyry,

Private.

Greenlays Bank Hill R/A, Hamsen Lane,

Katowali, Chittagong.

E-mail: scarlethaven5859@gmail.com

01855-845004

 

 

 

Special Training on            :  Total Quality Management, Batch-27,

 

 

April 28-29,2014

 

Sl. No. Name , Designation & Organization Address Cell Number E-mail no.
1. Mr. Md. Alamgir Kabir

Additional Managing Director

M.I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01711-533637 a_kabir@crowncement.com
2. Mr. Md. Mukter Hossain Talukder

Executive Director

Crown Cement Group

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01730-709001 mukter_hossain@crowncement.com
3. Engr. Saiful Alam

Executive Director (Factory)

M.I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01730-709090 Saiful_alam11@yahoo.com
4. Engr.Md.Shah Alam

Technical Adviser

M.I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01730-709004 shahalam_52@yahoo.com
5. Engr.Md.Sahidur Rahman

Sr. GM

M. I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01730-709005 s.rahman@crowncement.com
6. Mr. A.S.M Fahim Uddin

Sr. GM

M. I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01730-709091 Fahim402@hotmail.com
7. Mr. Syed Arif Ali

GM

M.I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01755-646946 arif@crowncement.com
8. Mr.Mayeen Uddin Thakur

GM

M.I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01755-582505 mayeen@crowncement.com
9. Capt. Hashem Ahmed

GM (CML)

M. I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01755-582500 Hashem.crowncement@gmail.com
10. Mr. Kazi Shameem Hassan

DGM

M. I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01755-582539 Shameem64@crowncement.com
11. Mr.Md.Shahid Ullah Khan

DGM

M.I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01730-709006 S_u_khan@crowncement.com
12. Mr.Sukriti Mukherjee

Head of HR & Admin.

M.I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01730-709007 sukriti@crowncement.com
13. Mr.Shahriar Istiaq Halim

CFO

M.I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01755-646900 shahriar.halim@crowncement.com
14. Mr.Md. Mozharul Islam

Company Secretary

M.I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01730-709003 cs@crowncement.com
15. Mr. A.F.M Ferdousul Alam

DGM (CCC & BPL)

Crown Cement Concrete & Building Product Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01755-646917 ferdous@crowncement.com
16. Mr. A.K.M Bazlur Rahman

DGM(CCC & BPL)

Crown Cement Concrete & Building Products Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01730-709093 Bazlur1956@crowncement.com
17. Mr.Tapas Kanti Biswas

AGM

M.I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01730-709088 tapasbiswas@crowncement.com
18. Mr.Shah Azizur Rahman Chowdhury

AGM

M. I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01730-709100 Shahaziz_c@crowncement.com
19. Mr. Md. Solaiman Morol

AGM

M. I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01730-709025 Solaiman_moral@crowncement.com0
20. Mr. Mohammad Nabi-Ul-Alam

AGM

M. I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01730-709011 nabi@crowncement.com
21. Mr. Keshor Kumar Debnath

AGM

M.I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01730-709096 keshordeb@yahoo.com
22. Mr. Malay Kumar Saha

AGM

M.I. Cement Factory Ltd.

West Mukterpur, Munshigonj.

01730-709146 malay@crowncement.com
23. Md. Saiful Islam

AGM

M. I. Cement

West  Mukterpur, Munshigonj.

01922164826 Shamim0910@yahoo.com
24. Mr.Md. Abdul Kayum

Sr. Manager

M. I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01730-709119 kayum@crowncement.com
25. Mr. Quazi Asif Afzal Haseeb

Manager (Production)

M. I. Cement Company Ltd.

West Mukterpur, Munshigonj

01730-709094 Qaah_bd76@yahoo.com
26. Mr. ATM Moslah Uddin

Manager (HR & Admin.)

M.I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01730-709099 m.uddin@crowncement.com
27. Mr. Md. Alimuzzaman

Manager (VAT & TAX)

M. I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01730-709124 alim@crowncement.com
28. Mr.Md. Hasanuzzaman

Manager

M.I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01755-582549 hasan@crowncement.com
29. Mr. Feroz Al Mahmood

Manager-II

M. I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01755-646901 feroz@crowncement.com
30. Mr.Masudur Rahman Khan

Manager

M. I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01755-646912 Mr.khan@crowncement.com
31. Mr. Mohammad Shah Moazzem

Manager

M.I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01730-709020 moazzem@crowncement.com
32. Mr. Safkat Sakin

Manager (BRAND)

M.I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01730-709015 shafkat@crowncement.com
33. Mr. Ishtiaque Bin Quddus

Manager

M. I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01730-709017 Ishtiaque.quddus@crowncement.com
34. Mr. Md. Chistia Chowdhury

Manager

M. I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01713-236072 chistia@crowncement.com
35. Mr. Jakirul Islam

Manager(CML)

Crown Mariners Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01755-646907 mohammadjakirul@yahoo.com
36. Muhammad Ahsan Habib

Manager (Electrical)

Crown Cement Ltd.

Factory West Mokterpur

017372222147 ahsan-fh@yahoo.com
37. Md. Moneruzzaman Murad

Deputy Manager

M. I. Cement Factory Ltd.

House-1 & 7, Road-95, Gulshan-2, Dhaka

01730709026 murad@crowncement.com

 

 

 

Name of the Course         :  Computer Aided Project Management using Microsoft   Project- 2007/2010”, Batch-26,25-26 April, 2014

 

 

S/N Name , Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number 

 

e-mail Address
01. Mahmudul Hasan

OEQS

The Structural Engineers Ltd.

29 Biruttam Kazi Nuruzzaman Sharak, West Pantha path,

Dhaka-1205.

Tel : 9116572, 9141957

Cell : 01913349641

engg.mahmud@yahoo.com
02. Dewan Md. Faysal

Senior Office Engineer Quantity Surveying,

The structural Engineers Ltd.

29, Bir Uttam Kazi Nuruzzaman Sarak, West Panthapath, Dhaka.

Tel : 9116572

Cell : 01924760352

dmfaysal@yahoo.com
03. Salma Sultana

Sr. Office Engineer

The structural Engineers Ltd

29, Bir Uttam Kazi Nuruzzaman Sarak, West Panthapath, Dhaka.

Cell : 01722109520 ripon1300@hotmail.com
04. Didarul Alam

Assistant Manager and

In-charge Engineering,

Biopharma Ltd.

17/6, Block-B, Lalmatia, Dhaka.

Cell : 01755521771 didarulalam37@yahoo.com
05. Md. Tarek Ahmed

House # 27, Road # 1st Lane

Kalabagan, Dhanmondi, Dhaka

Cell: 01786578650 tarek19902013@gmail.com
06. Md. Nasir Uddin

Shahid Smriti Hall

BUET

Dhaka.

Cell: 01712499205 ahamedn00@gmail.com

 

 

Name of the Course         :  Project Planning Through Log Frame”, Batch-25,

 

4-5 April, 2014

 

 

S/N Name, Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number 

e-mail Address

01. Shajahan Kabir

Manager Maintenance

SML Packaging Solutions

Bangladesh Limited.

01911559050

01918738253

Solution1993@yahoo.com

02. Md. Nazrul Islam

Officer

Sonali Bank Ltd.

Kakrail, Branch, Dhaka

01938257960
03. Taufiqul Islam

Sr. Executive

Epyllion Group, Dhaka

01713481340

t.silam@epylliongroup.coms

04. Jassie Namnika Daru

Asst. Finance Officer

Aronnoyk Fondation

01723053396

jessie@arannayk.org

05. Didarul Alam

Asst. Manager and In charge Engr.

BIO Pharma Ltd.

7/16, Block-B, Lalmatia, Dhaka

01755521771

Didarulalam37@yahoo.com

06. Abu Raihan Mahmud

Business Development Manager

Novelty Engineering Corporation

House-37, Road-01

Sector-2, Uttara, Dhaka

01680282235

Raihan.rakib@noveltyeng.com

07. Md. Intekhab Alam

Technical Manager

Novelty Engineering Corporation

5-A, House-34, Road-01

Sector-12, Uttara, Dhaka

01816284265

Intekhab03@gmail.com

intekhab@noveltyeng.com

08. Nurul Afsar Md. Neyamul Islam

Major, DAAG-PA Directorate, AHQ

Bangladesh Army

Army Headquarters, Dhaka

01730061291

01769011616

nmislm@yahoo.com

major.neyamul@gmail.com

09. Md. Nasir Uddin

M.Sc Student, BUET

01712499205

Nasir.buet-envs.@yahoo.com

10. Nasir Uddin Chowdhury

Manager Marketing & Sales

Reya Builders Ltd.

Motaleb Tower, Dhaka

01712641778

Nasir.abir@gmail.com

11. Md. Rustum Ali

Asst. Professor

Munsur Ali College

Baliakandi, Rajbari.

0171821718

 

Name of the Course         :  3-Weeks Certificate Course on : Project Management” Batch-24,09-28th February, 2014

 

 

S/N Name, Designation & Organization Address Contact Number 

 

e-mail Address
1. SHAMSUL AZIM BAIGH

Executive Director

M/S JKK Apparels Ltd.

468/1, DIT Road Malibagh, Dhaka-1219.

01819430280 monjujkk@gmail.com
2. SHIBBIR AHMMED

Project Engineer

Glorious Builders and Developers Ltd.

Delwar Complex, House # 26

Level # 05, Suite # 06, Hatkhola, Tikatuli,

Dhaka-1203.

01920007363

Tel: 9589388

shibbirahmmed@gmail.com
3. MD. KAMRUZZAMAN

Asstt. Manager

Tital Gas T & D Co. Ltd.

105, Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue

Kawran Bazar, Dhaka-1215

01714846995

 

tipu96du@yahoo.com
4. PANKAJ KUMAR ROY

Asstt. Officer

Titas Gas T & D Co. Ltd.

105, Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue

Kawran Bazar, Dhaka-1215

01722359360 pankajroy.tg@gmail.com
5. ENGRE. MD. MIZANUR RAHMAN

Asstt. Engineer (Civil Division)

Titas Gas T & D Co. Ltd.

105, Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue

Kawran Bazar, Dhaka-1215

01750110911 Mizan00_127@yahoo.com
6. ANJAN KUMAR DATTA

Consultant (Accounts)

SRCWP PROJECT

Ban Bhaban, Mohakhali, Dhaka

01716367036

Tel: 9893551

anjankumar.datta@yahoo.com
7. MD. SULTAN MAHMUD

Financial Management Consultant (Accounts)

SRCWP PROJECT

Ban Bhaban, Mohakhali, Dhaka

01678032330

Tel: 9893551

rohan.mahmud@gmail.com
8. MD. HABIBUR RAHMAN

Financial Management Consultant (Accounts)

SRCWP PROJECT

Ban Bhaban, Mohakhali, Dhaka

01716304589

Tel: 9893551

mohammad.habibur72@yahoo.com
9. MD. MONOWAR HOSSAIN

Financial Management Consultant

SRCWP PROJECT

Ban Bhaban, Mohakhali, Dhaka

01912658898

Tel: 9893551

mdmonowarhossain96@gmail.com
10. MD. SHORIFUL AMIN

Utility Service Assistant

SRCWP PROJECT

Ban Bhaban, Mohakhali, Dhaka

01915772211

Tel: 9886282

sohel_dc143@yahoo.com
11. MIRON UDDIN AHMED

Junior Consultant

SRCWP PROJECT

Ban Bhaban, Mohakhali, Dhaka

01731649675

Tel: 9886282

mironpac@gmail.com
12. ENGR. MOHAMMAD ABDUL MUKIT

Deputy Manager

RPGCL (A Company of Petrobangla)

Rupantarita Prakritik Gas Co. Ltd.

Nikunja-2, Khilkhet, Dhaka

01819064222

Tel: 7549922

mukitch@yahoo.com/ @gmail.com
13. ENGR. MD. MONWARUL ISLAM

Deputy Manager

Rupantarita Prakritik Gas Co. Ltd.

Nikunja-2, Khilkhet, Dhaka

01720308914 monwarul_sj@yahoo.com
14. MD. YAKUB ALI

Principal

SEEP, TVET Project

House-31, Lane-01, Block-B,

Mirpur-6, Dhaka-1212

01190477803

 

seeptvetproject@gmail.com
15. MD. ABU SUFIAN TALUKDER

36/B, Jia Shoroni, Donia,

Kodomtoli, Dhaka

01686435295 sufian0307@gmail.com
16. NARAYAN KUMER ROY

Monitoring Officer

G F (SERWTCI, RDRS)

Rangpur.

01716948237 gharaldanga.uisel@gmail.com
17. MST. SHAHNAZ SULTANA

Program Officer

Disabled Rehabilitation & Research Association (DRRA)

House # 2/5, Road-1, Shyamoli, Dhaka-1207

01716543814 luna.drra@gmail.com
18. ENGR. NIRMAL KUMAR KARMAKER

Jr. Engineer Cum Record Officer

Bangladesh Municipal Development Fund (BMDF)

Level-13, Grameen Bank Bhaban,

Mirpur-2, Dhaka.

01715212113 nirmal_karmaker@yahoo.com
19. MD. ABU HANIF

Assistant GIS Expert

Eastern Housing Ltd.

125/ A, Motijheel C/A, Dhaka-1000

01714789240 hanif07buet@yahoo.com
20. SREEKANTA SAHA ROY

Executive Accounts

Star Electro Civil Tech Ltd.

RAK Tower, Uttara, Jashim Uddin Avenue, Dhaka.

01911487184/

01714880900

rony-487184@yahoo.com
21. HABIBUL AZAM

A G M

Mango TELESERVICES Ltd.

82, Mohakhali, Dhaka-1212.

01730068825/

01716411212

habibul.azam@yahoo.com
22. TAWFIQ MD. HASAN

F-A1, H-28, Babar Road

Mohammadpur, Dhaka-1207

01819134269 tawfiqhasan88@gmail.com
23. MD. JAMIL UDDIN

Managing Director

Olympia Palace

748, Satmasjid Road

Dhanmondi, Dhaka

01715066141 moin_27@yahoo.com
24. MD. MOIN UDDIN HASAN

Manager (Sales & Marketing)

Olympia Complex

190, Tejgaon I/A, Dhaka-1208

01824605217

Tel: 8878672

moin_27@yahoo.com
25. MD. RUHUL AMIN

Accounts Officer

BSMRAU-CORNELL FFP PROJCT

House-6, Road-4, Sector-4, Uttara, Dhaka

01712654165 mdruhulamin72@gmail.com
26. MD. MIZANUR RAHMAN

Senior Assistant Secretary

Ministry of Industries

91, Motijheel C/A, Dhaka.

01712864391 mizanbau75@yahoo.com
27. MOHAMMED HOSSAIN SARKER

Senior Assistant Secretary

Ministry of Public Administration

Bangladesh Secretariat, Dhaka

01712078168 moha_ho2000@yahoo.com
28. ENGR. INDROJIT KUMAR MAHALANABISH

Head of Division, Plant

Bashundhara Food &

Beverage Industries Ltd.

Pangaon, Konda, South Keranigonj.

01914240032 indrojitmn@bg.com.bd;

indrojitmn@yahoo.co.uk

29. MD. TAHFIMUL SOLAIMAN

Assistant Engineer

AASHIRBAD ENGINEERING LTD.

Mirpur Extension-12

Dhaka.

01724261213 tahfimulsolaiman@gamil.com
30. MR. ZAKIR HOSSEN

Assistant Manager (Marketing)

Bangladesh Jute Mills Corporation

115-120, Motijheel C/A, Dhaka.

01818333598 zkr0099@gmail.com
31. MD. KAMRUJJAMAN

Asstt. Manager (Accounts & Finance)

Bangladesh Jute Mills Corporation

Adamjee Court 115-120, Motijheel, Dhaka

01913091580 jaman875@gmail.com
32. MD. MOKBUL HOSSAIN

Asstt. Manager (Production)

Karim Jute Mills Ltd.

DEMRA, Dhaka.

01916383800 mukul@gmail.com
33. MD. ARIFUR RAHMAN BHUIYAN

Administrative Director

PACIFIC Consortium Ltd.

87, Paltan Tower, Purnna Paltan Lane

Dhaka-1000.

01715700103

01755615038

arif_gebcu@yahoo.com

 

 

Name of the Course         :  Fundamentals of Technological Innovation in Organization, Batch-23,1-9th November, 2013

 

 

S/N Name Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number 

 

e-mail Address
1 Prof. Dr. M. Kamal Uddin

 

Director

IAT, Bangladesh University of Engineering & Technology (BUET), Dhaka-1000

01819117956

Tel: 9662365 Ext.7260

7647

kamal@iat.buet.ac.bd
2 Prof. Dr. M. Nurul Islam Former Professor, IAT, BUET,

House-27, Road-12A (New) Dhanmondi R/A, Dhaka

01726444489 nurul@iat.buet.ac.bd
3 Engr. Md. Abdul Awal Managing Director

The Structural Engineers Ltd.

29, West Panthapath, Dhaka-1205

01819220526

Tel: 9116572 (off)

81911002 (Res)

awalsel@yahoo.com
4 Engr. Asheque Al Mahbub General Manager

The Structural Engineers Ltd.

29, West Panthapath, Dhaka-1205

01819558158 asheque@gmail.com

asheque@sel.com.bd

 

5 Engr. Jawaherul Ghani Chairman and MD

Modern Erection Limited

223-B, Tejgaon, I/A, Dhaka-1208

01711524398

Tel: 9880592

jgani@melbd.com
6 Engr. Md. Rafiqul Alam Director,

Modern Erection Limited

223/B, Tejgaon,

Dhaka-1208

01711522928 rafiq@melbd.com
7 Md. Rajiour Rahman Mollick Addl. Chief Chemist

PDD, BCIC,

30-31, Dilkusha C/A,

Dhaka-1000

01817101652

Tel: 9570518

rajiourrahman@yahoo.com
8 Engr. Edi Amin Sarker Dy. Chief Engineer (MTS) BCIC,

30-31, Dilkusha C/A,

Dhaka-1000.

01913652664

 

Nyl_sea@yahoo.com
9 Md. Shahidul Islam Director-in-Charge

Pilot Plant & Process Development Centre

BCSIR,

Dr. Qudrat-i-Khuda Road, Dhanmondi, Dhaka-1205

01927067853

01675950749

Tel: 8622809

sislama@hotmail.com

tofa_56@yahoo.com

10 Dr. Parvin Noor Research Coordinator

BCSIR, Dr. Qudrat-i-Khuda Road, Dhanmondi,

Dhaka-1205

01712514249

Tel: 9671108

p.noor@yahoo.com

nor.parvin.81@gmial.com

 

11 Mr. Sharoque Zaman Khondaker Assistant Engineer

Rajshahi Jute Mills

Saympur, Rajshahi.

01717198959

01721750806

01717198959

Sharaoque123@gmail.com
12 S.M Sumsul Islam Assistant Manager,

Business Analysis

ACI Ltd.

245, Tejgaon I/A,Dhaka

01730028467

Tel: 8878603

sumsul@aci-bd.com
13 Mr. Faradin Hasan Assistant Manager,

(Infrastructure)

ACI Ltd.

245, Tejgaon I/A,

Dhaka-1208

01714163415 faradin@aci-bd.com
14 Md. Kamal Hossain Senior Principal Officer

Foreign Remittance &

Card Division

Agrani Bank Ltd.

Head Officer, Dhaka

01716799204

Tel:9566160-69

kamal71@agrani.com
15 Engr. Ranjan Sarker Deputy General Manager

BTMC

7-9, Kawran Bazar C/A, Dkaka-1215

01829432789

Tel: 8121859

btmccho@yahoo.com
16 Md. Masud Rana Assistant Engineer

BITAC

Tejgaon I/A, Dhaka-1208

01718862601 Hellomasud78@yahoo.com
17 Kanailal Chakraborty Chief Scientific Officer & Director

Bangladesh Atomic Energy Commission

Paramanu Bhaban, E-12/A, Agargaon,

Sher-e-Bangla Nagar,

Dhaka-1207

01746453235

Tel: 8181835

klchakro@gmail.com
18 Engr. Md. Reedwanuzzaman Assistant Engineer

Titas Gas Transmission  & Distribution Company Ltd

Kawran Bazar, Dhaka

01914221271 reedwanh@gmail.com
19 Engr. Md Tajmilur Rahman Assistant Engineer

Titas Gas Transmission  & Distribution Company Ltd

Kawran Bazar, Dhaka

01715292809

 

Turja.2003@gmail.com
20 Md.  Moslem Uddin Principal Scientific Officer

Bangladesh Jute Research  Institute

Sher-E-Bangla Nagar, Mani Mia Avenue, Dhaka-1207.

01732463545

Tel: 9139740

moslembjri@yahoo.com

smrmujib62@gmail.com

21 Noel Manna Dey Program Finance Manager

The Leprosy Mission International

Community Program Project Office:Notkhane, Nilphamari.

New DOHS, Mohakhali, Dhaka

01713362722

Tel: 9127279

 

noeld@tlmbangladesh.org
22 Engr. Abdul Hadi Deputy Chief Engineer

Eastern Tubes Ltd.

374, Tejgaon I/A, Dhaka

01924096525

01711396506

Tel: 7811172

esterntubes@yahoo.com
23 Engr. Nasrin Rahim Officer for Technology

BSCIC

137-138, Motijheel C/A, Dhaka-1000

01198163575

01716332509

Tel:9553481

shilurahim@yahoo.com
24 Vishwajit Roy Divisional Engineer

BTCL

Chawkbaza, Dhaka

01716328327

Tel:7317777

vishwajitroy@yahoo.com
25 Dr. Shaikh Mohammad Bokhtiar Principal Scientific Officer, Bangladesh Agricultural Research Council

Farmgate, Dhaka-1215

01733955229

Tel:9132420

bokhtiarsm@yahoo.com

waiskabir@hotmail.com

 

m.rahman6820@yahoo.com

26 Shaheen Sultana Programmer,

ICT Cell

Bangladesh Standards & Testing Institution

116/A, Tejgoan I/A,

Dhaka-1208

01717603940

Tel:8870277

programmerbsti@yahoo.com

 

27 Engr. Md. Harunar Rashid Manager (Technical)

North-West Power Generation Co. Ltd

Bidyut Bhaban, (Level-14)

1, Abdul Gani Road, Dhaka.

01755630001

Tel:9513527-29 Ext.107

harun87@nwpgcl.org.bd
28 Imtiaz Sabeth Assistant Manager

Petrobangla

3, Karwan Bazar,

Dhaka-1215

01674370222

Tel: 9122882

imtiazsabeth@gmail.com
29 Md. Atiqur Rahman Manager (ICT)

Dhaka Electricity Supply Company Ltd. (DESCO)

22/8, Faruk Sharani

Nikunja-2, Dhaka

01713443026 arjadhossain@desco.org.bd

matiqur@desco.org.bd

30 Md. Haronur Rashid Deputy Director (Power)
Bangladesh Energy Regulatory Commission,

TCB Bhaban

1, Karwan Bazar (3rd Floor), Dhaka-1215

01712181992

Tel: 9111539

 

mhrashid09@gmail.com31Syed Shamsul Kibria

Chief Engineer

BEPZA

19/D, Bepza Complex, Road-6, Dhanmondi R/A,

Dhaka-1205

01748764245

Tel:9671709

9613468

skibria84@yahoo.com

skibria84@yahoo.com

32Md. Jillur Rahman

Deputy General Manager (Maintenance)

BEPZA

H-19/D, Road-6, Dhanmondi, Dhaka

01711123039

Tel: 8620282

9614970

jullur89@yahoo.com

 

33

  1. T. M. Fazlul Karim

Executive Engineer

Dhaka Power Distribution Company Ltd.

1, Abdul Ghani Road, Dhaka.

01713255011

Tel: 8191888

atmfkarim@gmail.com34Ibrahim Ahmad Shafi Al Mohtad

Executive Engineer

Electricity Generation Company  Bangladesh

BTMC Bhaban,

7-9 Kawran Bazar,

Dhaka-1215

01730334938

Tel: 8711876

shafi397@gmail.com35Paul Purification

System Engineer

BRAC

Brac Centre, Level-13

75, Mohakhali,

Dhaka-1212

01715032170

paul.pu@brac.net

paultonybu@gmail.com

36Md. Tanvir Faisal

Assistant Program Officer

SME Foundation

Royal Tower, 4 Panthapath

Dhaka-1215

01727711667

Tel: 9126339

md@smef.org.bd

tanvir@smef.org.bd

37S. M. Mostafa Kamal Mazumder

Executive Engineer

Dhaka WASA

98, Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue, Dhaka

01711827998smkdwasa@yahoo.com38Dr. Md. Mamunur Rashid

Management Counsellor

BIM

4, Sobanbagh, Mirpur Road, Dhaka-1207

01712700412

Tel: 9103171-73

mamun87245@gmail.com39Mohammad Nazmi Newaz

Management Counsellor

BIM

4, Sobhanbag, Mirpur Road, Dhaka-1207

01715366717

Tel: 9103171-73

8117405-7

9103178

nnewaz@gmail.com40Engr. M Khairul Alam

National Consultant

ILO, Dhaka

01973526401Abualam25@yahoo.com41Engr. A.N.M. Shahidullah

Senior Management Counsellor

BIM

4, Sobhanbag, Mirpur Road, Dhaka-1207

01713060444

Tel: 9103171-73

8117405-7

9103178

anmshahidullah@yahoo.com42Mohammad Sayeedur Rahman

Senior Research Officer

BIM

4, Sobhanbag, Mirpur Road, Dhaka-1207

01819231219

Tel: 9103171-73

8117405-7

9103178

Sayeed19@gmail.com

 

 

Name of the Course         :  3-Weeks Certificate Course on : Project Management” Batch-22, August 25 to September 12, 2013

 

 

S/N Name Designation, Organization & Address Contact Number 

 

e-mail Address
1. A K M JASHIM UDDIN Urban Government Specialist

Local GOVT Engr. Department (LGED)

Urban Management Unit

Level-7, LGED Bhaban

Agargaon, Dhaka-1207

01712171436 jashimave@yahoo.com
2. ENGR. RABI SHANKAR CHOWDHURY, PEng Training & Communication Specialist, LGED

Level-05, RDEC Bhaban

Agargaon, Dhaka-1207.

01711132463 Rabichy1957@yahoo.com
3. ENGR. MD. LUTFOR RAHMAN Chief Scientific Officer

River Research Institute

Faridpur-78000.

01715039646

Tel: 063167042

Mdluforrahman10@yahoo.com
4. SYED GOLAM RASHED Assistant Secretary

Election Commission Secretariat

Sher-e Bangla Nagar, Dhaka

01818268082 postrashed@gmail.com
5. MD. NASHIR UDDIN Assistant Program

National Board of Revenue

Segunbagicha, Dhaka

01819670191

Tel: 9350427

nashir@customs.gov.bd
6. JULINA LATIF Ex-Manager

COTECNA INSPECTION S.A

T.K Bhaban

Kawran Bazar, Dhaka

01713021950

Tel: 8158986

7. MD. QUTUB UDDIN Exe Installation & Logistic Service

Orbit Technologies Ltd.

House-65/A, Road-6/A

Dhanmondi, Dhaka

01713209196, 01716605402 Qutub_lucky04@yahoo.com
8. MD. SELIMUL ISLAM Director (Sales)

Power Pro (Bangladesh) Ltd.

House-137, Road-4, New DOHS, Mohakhali, Dhaka

01712782538 Selimul.islam@powerprobd.com
9. NILUFAR ZARIN Program Officer

Room to Read

6/3, Block-D, Lalmatia, Dhaka

01716679247

Tel: 9130627

Nilufar.zarin@roomtoread.org

 

 

Day Long Training Course on:Productivity Improvement Techniques, Batch-21, 08th  July, 2013

 

 

Sl. No.  

Name, Designation & Office Address

 Cell Number &

E-mail no.

1 Md. Ziabul Hossain

Deputy Chief Chemist

Chittagong Urea Fertilizer Ltd. (CUFL)

Rangadia, Chittagong-4000

Cell : 01818687284

e-mail : ziabulh@yahoo.com

2 Mrs. Mahbuba Sultana

Additional Chief Chemist & GM (Tech.)

Jamuna Fertilizer Co. Ltd.

Tarakandi, Sharishabari, Jamalpur.

Cell : 01195379262

e-mail :

3 Sunil Chandra Das

Deputy Chief Engineer

Fenchugonj Fertilizer Factory

Fenchugonj, Sylhet.

Cell: 01747475547

e-mail:

4 Md. Yakub Ali

Principal

SEEP, TVET Project

House-31, Lane-01, Block-B,

Mirpur, Dhaka-1212

Cell: 01190477803

e-mail: seeptvetproject@gmail.com

5 Kamal Uddin Ahmed

Chairman

Splendid Media

16/D, Lake Circus

Kalabagan, Dhaka.

Cell : 01711631670, 01711631670

e-mail : kamalfkd@gmail.com

 

6 Md. Rafiqul Islam Bhuiyan

National Professional Consultant

Competency Based Training & Assessment (CBT&A)

TVET Reform Project in Bangladesh, ILO, Dhaka

KAIZEN, Proctioner

House & Road # 12, Dhanmondi, R/A, Dhaka.

Cell : 01715934680

e-mail : consultantrafique@gmail.com

7 Syed Muhammad Younous

Executive (HR & Admin.)

Bashundhara Group

Pangaon, Konda, South Keranigonj, Dhaka-1311

Cell : 01727238703, 01717521261

e-mail : biplob_671@yahoo.com

 

8 Mohammad Ziaul Hoq

Sr. Officer

Excel Resources Ltd. (Rahimafrooz)

191/A Tejgaon Gulshan Link Road, Dhaka

Cell : 01819827107

e-mail : mzhmin@yahoo.com

9 Muhammad Shamim Alam Khan

Manager, Commercial

Biopharma Limited

7/16, Block-B, Lalmatia, Dhaka

Cell : 01714047197

e-mail : shamim.cm@biopharmabd.com

msak_cm@yahoo.com

10 Didarul Alam

Asst. Manager and In-charge Engineering

Biopharma Limited

7/16, Block-B, Lalmatia, Dhaka

Cell: 01755521771

e-mail: didarulalam37@yahoo.com

 

 

Schedule for Day Long Training Course on:

Product Development, Batch-20,27th  June, 2013

 

Sl. No.  

Name, Designation & Office Address

 Cell Number &

E-mail no.

1 Dr. Md. Rabiul Alam

Additional Chief Chemist

Polash Urea Fertilizer Factory Ltd.

Polash, Narsingdi.

Cell : 01712266195

e-mail : rabiulalam1958@yahoo.com

2 Md. Zahedul Bari

General Manager (Operation)

Jamuna Fertilizer Co. Ltd.

Tarakandi, Jamalpur.

Cell : 019112150761

e-mail : md.zbari@gmail.com

3 Mr. Ziaul Hoque

Asst. Manager

Cidatex Resources Bangladesh Ltd.

House-162, Road-03, New DOHS, Dhaka

Cell: 01675718746

e-mail:  aupoamt@gmail.com

4 Mr. Mashiur Rahman Chowdhury

Sales & Marketing Executive

ABM Water Company

House-137, Lane-5, New DOHS

Mohakali, Dhaka

Cell: 01912451873, 01727669186

e-mail: sujon-sjk@hotmail.com

5 Mr. Saiful Alam

House-207/2, Road-10/A,

Dhanmondi, Dhaka

Cell: 01683725993

e-mail: onlyshobuj@gmail.com

6 Mr. Yakub Ali

Principal

SEEP, TVET Project

House-31, Lane-1, Block-B,

Mirpur, Dhaka-1212

Cell: 01190477803

e-mail: seeptvetproject@gmail.com

7 Mr. Md. Alim-Al-Rabby

Business Development Manager

Emerging Credit Rating Ltd.

House-104, Park Road, Baridhara, Dhaka

Cell: 01833330055, 01676286862

e-mail: alimalrabby@gmail.com

8 Mr. Tanvir Ahmed

Business Development Officer

Emerging Credit Rating Ltd.

House-104, Park Road, Baridhara, Dhaka

Cell: 01711146263

e-mail:  tanvirahamed19@gmail.com

9 Mr. Md. Anisur Rahman

131 (new) Thakurpara Road,

Sadar,  Comilla

Cell: 01919873769

e-mail:

10 Md. Sumon Rahman

Sr. Service Engineer

Elite Paint & Chemical Industries Ltd.

Corporate Office,

Syed Grand Centre, Uttara, Dhaka

Cell: 01730343926

e-mail: sumonengr777@yahoo.com

 

Sl. No.  

Name, Designation & Office Address

 Cell Number &

E-mail no.

11 Md. Liakat Hossain

Managing Director

Liakat’s Language Institute

5/12, Block-E, Lalmatia, Dhaka

Cell: 01945666777

e-mail: liakat’s1993@gmail.com

12 Md. Forhad Ahmed

North Begun Bari,

Tejgaon, Dhaka

Cell: 01670149527

e-mail: fsohandha@yahoo.com

13 Abu Noman Md. Abdullah Al-Maruf

House-34/2, Zigatola,

Dhanmondi,  Dhaka-1209.

Cell: 01718708810

e-mail: anmaruf@yahoo.com

14 Afrin Sultana Chowdhury

House-445/1, Road, Wirless  Railgate

Boro Moghbazar, Dhaka-1215.

Cell : 01834066794

e-mail : afrin_geb23@yahoo.com

 

 

  Course on : Computer Aided Project Management using MS Project-2007, Batch-19, 13th   June,  2013

 

 

Sl. No.  

Name, Designation & Office Address

 Cell Number &

E-mail no.

1 Md. Ferdous Hasan

House-04, Road-03, Block-G, Section-01

Mirpur, Dhaka-1216

Cell: 01977000023

e-mail: f.hasan1000@gmail.com

2 Yeakub Ali

Site Engineer

Sheltch Engineering Ltd.

Cell: 01726427750

e-mail:

3 Md. Zahurul Pasha

Prtoject Officer (infrastructure)

ICGP-JICA

Leve-7, RDEC Bhaban,

LGED, Agargaon, Dhaka

Cell: 01752948358

e-mail:zp56196@gmail.com

4 Partha  Prasad Chowdhury

House-5/1, Road-1,

Shaymoli, Dhaka

Cell: 01753886226

e-mail: ppc_bd@yahoo.com

5 Muhammad Atiqul Haque

293/1, Wapda Road, West Rampura

Khilgaon, Dhaka

Cell: 01922880769

e-mail: atiqulhaque70@yahoo.com

6 Md. Mahbubul Islam

House-LA-56, Road-Badda Post Office Road, Badda, Dhaka-1212

Cell: 01711452190, 01711452190

e-mail: trybangladesh@gmail.com

7 Md. Mahbubur Rahman

Sub-Divisional Engineer

Roads & Highways Department

132/4, New Baily Road, Dhaka

Cell: 01916666923

e-mail:mmr_buet@yahoo.com

8 Md. Nawajish Rahman Biswas

Assistant Engineer

Roads & Highways Department

132/4, New Baily Road, Dhaka

Cell: 01717672016

e-mail: swe_dr@yahoo.com

9 Joel Sikder

Project Manager

ADRA Bangladesh, CBFF Project

149, Shaha Ali Bagh, Mirpur-1, Dhaka-1216

Cell: 01722090312

e-mail: joel_sikder@yahoo.com

10 Md. Ahsan Habib

Accounts Officer

Akhtar Furniture Academy

Batara, Baridhara, Dhaka

Cell: 01756961899

e-mail: ahsan14300@yahoo.com

11 Md. Anisur Rahman

House-131 (New), Road No-Madina Masjid Road, Thakurpara, (Sadar-Kotwali)

Comillia-3500

Cell: 01919873769

e-mail:

12 Iffat Tarannum

Civil Engineer

Epyllion Group

Cell : 01730725935

e-mail: iffat@epylliongroup.com

13 Md. Sha Alam Sifat

Sub Assistant Engineer

Epyllion Group

Cell : 01730725806

e-mail: sifat@epylliongroup.co

 

 

Course on : Productivity and Competitiveness, Batch-18,30th   May,  2013

 

Sl. No.  

Name, Designation & Office Address

 Cell Number &

E-mail no.

01. Afsana Perveen

Additional Chief Chemist

Bangladesh Chemical Industries Corporation

BCIC Bhaban (18th Floor)

30-31, Dilkusha C/A, Dhaka-1000

Cell : 01816824637

e-mail: afsanaperveen158@gmail.com

02. Biswajit Kumar Biswas

Deputy Chief Chemist

Chittagong Urea Fertilizer Factory Ltd., CUFL, Rangadia

Anowara, Chittagong-4000

Cell : 01735544048

e-mail:

3 Suleman Ahmed

Additional Chief Engineer (Chemical)

Natural Gas Fertilizer Factory Ltd.

Fenchugonj,

P.O.-Fenchugonj Fertilizer Factory Ltd.

Sylhet.

Cell: 01716310052

e-mail:

4 Md. Rafayet Ullah

Deputy Manager Production

Amin Jute Mills Ltd.

Sholla Share, Chittagong

Cell : 01923227698

e-mail : aminjutemills@yahoo.com

5 Md. Abdul Alim

Deputy Manager (Production)

Carpeting Jute Mills Limited

Rajghat, Jessore

Cell  : 01926450159

e-mail:

6 Abul Hasnat Mohammad Mofazzal Karim

Officer Grade-02

BRAC Bank Ltd.

Keranigonj

Cell : 01730052204, 01916803939

e-mail: hasnat_zoology@yahoo.com

7 Golshanara

117/1A, 2 No. Gate, Daira Sharif

Azimpur, Dhaka-1205

Cell : 001721710999

e-mail:golshanara777@yahoo.com

8 Md. Niaz Ferdous

Asst. Manager, Dyeing Dept.

Epyllion Group

Rajendropur, Bangla Bazar, Gazipur.

Cell : 01678022084

e-mail: ferdousefl@epylliongroup.com

9 Md. Monzur Elahi

Senior Executive, Dyeing Dept.

Epyllion Group

Rajendropur, Bangla Bazar, Gazipur.

Cell : 01717570775

e-mail: m.elahi007@gmail.com

 

 

Sl. No.  

Name, Designation & Office Address

Cell Number &

E-mail no.

10 Md. Ashraful Alam

Executive, Knitting Dept.

Epyllion Group

Rajendropur, Bangla Bazar, Gazipur.

Cell : 01730786285

e-mail: ashrafulefl@epylliongroup.com

11 S. M. Mohsi-Ul-Anis

Ext. Material Engineer

S E L

28, Panthopath, Dhaka

Cell : 01918365940

e-mail : anismohsiul@gmail.com

 

Course on : Instructional Techniques (IT), Batch-17,22nd  May,  2013

 

 

 

 

Sl. No.

 

 

Name, Designation & Office Address

 

Cell Number &

E-mail no.

1. Tithi Flora Baroi

Executive-T&D

Epyllion Group

Cell : 01730725997

e-mail: floratrg@epylliongroup.com

2. Sawkat Ali Talukder

Sr. Executive-HR

Epyllion Group

Cell : 01731040325

e-mail: sumanhr@epylliongroup.com

3 Mr. Javed Ahmed

Epyllion Group

Cell: 01713423506

e-mail:

4 Ashrafun Naeema

International Affairs

Daffodil International University

Cell : 01811458865

e-mai : n.ashrafun@yahoo.com

5 Mohammad Abdul Mannan

Sr. Instructor

Aeronautical Institute of Bangladesh

Cell  : 01911826614

e-mail:

6 Md. Tauhidul Islam

Demonestrator

Aeronautical Institute of Bangladesh

Cell : 01914315042

e-mail:

7 Md. Harun-Ur-Rashid

Instructor

Aeronautical Institute of Bangladesh

Cell : 01673612959

e-mail:

8 Md. Jashim Uddin

Jr. Instructor

Aeronautical Institute of Bangladesh

Cell : 01718756025

e-mail:

9 Md. Salman Farshe

Office Executive

Aeronautical Institute of Bangladesh

Cell : 01673677375

e-mail: salma-aib.@gmail.com

10 S. M. Anwarul Aziz

Teacher

Aeronautical Institute of Bangladesh

Cell : 01678034200

e-mail:

11 Rehnuma Islam

Teacher

Aeronautical Institute of Bangladesh

Cell : 01762246402

e-mail:rehnuma51@gmail.com

12 Nishat Afrin

Jr. Teacher

Aeronautical Institute of Bangladesh

Cell : 01912055427

e-mai :

 

         

 

Productivity Improvement Techniques ,Batch-16,16th May,  2013

 

 

 

Sl. No.

 

 

Name, Designation & Office Address

 

Cell Number &

E-mail no.

 

01 Akbar Hossain

Executive-IE,

DDL, Epyllion dreams

Cell : 01760003336

e-mail :

02 Jahan Gir Alom

Production Officer

DDL, Epyllion dreams

Cell : 01911011124

e-mail :

3 Muhammad Mahabubul Alam

Executive-IE,  ESL

Epyllion dreams

Cell : 01924-759175

e-mail :

4 Muhammad Monju Murshid

Executive-IE,  ESL

Epyllion dreams

Cell : 01714-980706

e-mail :

5 N. M. Sajjad Un Nove Shimul

Asstt. Executive, ESL

Epyllion dreams

Cell : 01912-338566

e-mail : shimul457@gmail.com

6 Md. Mamun Mia

Production Officer, ESL

Epyllion dreams

Cell : 01675-764773

e-mail :

7 Md. Mossarof Hossain

Line chief, ESL

Epyllion dreams

Cell : 01911-857462

e-mail :

8 Md. Biplob Mia

Production Officer

MDL, Epyllion dreams

Cell : 01716-401922

e-mail :

9 Bipul Mia Patoary

Asstt. Executive-IE, EKWL

Epyllion dreams

Cell : 01677125199

e-mail : bipul-p89@yahoo.com

10 Md. Ibrahim Hossain Khan

Sr. Executive-IE, EPL

Epyllion dreams

Cell : 01730786273

e-mail :eplpriulie@epylliongroup.com

11 Md. Saiful Islam

Sr. Executive-IE, MDL

Epyllion dreams

Cell : 01716-050015

e-mail : dklle@epylliontgroup.com

12 Md. Enamul Hasan

Production Officer, EKWL

Epyllion dreams

Cell : 01726-223714

e-mail :

13 Md. Mossaraf Hossan

Production Officer, EKWL

Epyllion dreams

Cell : 01712379127

e-mail :

 

 

Sl. No.

 

 

Name, Designation & Office Address

 

 

Cell Number &

E-mail no.

 

14

Md. Monirul Islam Manik

Executive-IE, EKWL

Epyllion dreams

Cell : 01712-396387

e-mail :mimanik24@yahoo.com

15

Dr. Kohinoor Begum

Dy. Manager (Training) & Dev.

Aristopharma Ltd.

Cell : 01713424870

e-mail :

16

Mohammed Sarower Hossain

Senior Executive, Engineering

Aristopharma Ltd.

Cell : 01716707718

e-mail :sarower970@yahoo.com

 

 

Schedule for Day Long Training Course on:

          

 

Project Management, Batch-15,Date: 7th May,  2013

 

 

 

Sl. No.

 

 

Name, Designation & Office Address

 

Cell Number &

E-mail no.

 

01. MR. CHANDAN BOSE

Asst.Manager

CRYSTAL MARTIN INT.

Industrial Engineering Dept.

Mohakhali Wireless, Dhaka

Cell : 01729262641

e-mail : chandan_13@yahoo.com

02. MR. MASUD RANA

Executive (I E)

Crystal Martin Int.

Gazipur

Cell : 01714519841

e-mail : masudsust29@yahoo.com

03. ENGR. MASUDUL ISLAM

Project Manager (Civil)

DWM4 Architectes

House-236, Lake Road New DOHS

Mohakhali, Dhaka

Cell :01711607284

e-mail : md.masudul67@yahoo.com

04. ENGR. SWAPON KUMAR DAS

DWM4 Architectes

Sr. Asst. Engainers & Project Manager

House-236, Lake Road New DOHS

Mohakhali, Dhaka

Cell : 0176796101

e-mail : swaponkumar76@yahoo.com

05. ENGR. SHAHDAT HOSSAIN

 

 

 

Cell : 01716561823

e-mail :shahadat_85@yahoo.com

06. MR. MD. SHAHABUL HAQUE

DBL (Dhaka Bank)

Dhaka

Cell : 01677810104

e-mail : mshaque041@gmail.com

07. MR. MD. OMAR SARIF

M.S.S (Sociology)

 

 

Cell : 01717684925

e-mail : saif_717@yahoo.com

08. MR. MD. MATIUR RAHMAN MAZUMDER

M.S.S (Sociology)

 

Cell : 01711518306

e-mail : matiur.1987@gmail.com

09. MD. SHAHRIAR ALAM

M.S.S (Sociology), ICMAB )PL-2)

 

Cell : 01925000060

e-mail : shahrioralam2@gmail.com

Sl. No.

 

Name, Designation & Office Address

Cell Number &

E-mail no.

10.

MR. MD. ANWAR HOSSAIN

Student,  (NUB)

 

Cell : 01925304804

e-mail :mah.sujon@yahoo.com

11.

MR. MD. HAYDER ALI

Senior Engineer

Data and FTTx, Net Work

Technology Department

Fiber@Home Limited

Cell : 01712993175

e-mail : hayder.iict@gmail.com

12.

MR. SUKESH KUMAR ROY

Manager Finance & Admin.

Guraba Engineering Ltd.

Cell : 01723868254

e-mail sukesh.ray@gmail.com

13.

MR. MD. MOUJIBUR RAHMAN

Manager-Accounts

Guraba Engineering Ltd.

Cell : 01975430889

e-mail :

14.

B. M. EMAM HASAN

 

Cell : 01917611530

e-mail : bme_hasan@yahoo.com

 

15.

MD.  ASHADUR  RAHMAN

Sr. Officer,

ICB Capital Management Ltd.

BDBL Bhaban (Level-16)

8, Rajuk Avenue, Dhaka

Cell :  01712616961

e-mail : asadur.icmi@gmail.com

 

 

16.

MR. MD. SHARIFUL AMIN

Sr. Officer

ICB Capital Management Ltd.

BDBL Bhaban (Level-16)

8, Rajuk Avenue, Dhaka

Cell : 01816702696

e-mail : sharifulmn@yahoo.com

 

 

17.

MD. ABDULLAH-AL-MAMUN PATWARY

 

Cell : 01755617044

e-mail : mamunedd@live.com

 

18.

MR. MUHAMMAD SHAIFUL ISLAM

 

Cell : 01730053294

e-mail : saif_ju85@yahoo.com

 

19.

MD. AKLAQ HOSSAIN

Navann Ctg. Limited

205-207, Tejgaon I/A, Dhaka-1207

Cell : 01714926042

e-mail : aklaq9966@yahoo.com

 

20.

MD. NAZMUR RASHID SARKER

Universal Polytechnic Institute

Farmgate, Dhaka

Cell : 01552350258, 01731423959

e-mail : odwitt@yahoo.com

21.

SHAHED NAZRUL

THE ZIETAVIEST ASSOCIATE

 

Cell : 01841142142

e-mail : shahed.najmul@gmail.com

22.

MR. ANKUR CHANDRA KURI

Student, BBA Department

School of Business, NSU

Cell : 01726619708, 01926804731

e-mail : nsu.ankur@gmail.com

23.

MR. S. M. MOHSI-UL-ANIS

Ext. Material Engineering

MBA, University of Asia Pacific

Cell : 01918365940

e-mail : anismohsiul@gmail.com